Knutsford & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Mark Newall | Thekadasl@yahoo.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 6 Reds | Bert Astles Memorial Pairs | Jay Trophy | JME Transport Alternate Pairs | Presidents Charity Cup | Redwood Hire Champions | Rotary Cup | Surridge 3 Player | Taylor Trophy | Team Knock-Out | Young Player of the Year - Jack Tulley Memorial | | |||
|
Young Player of the Year - Jack Tulley Memorial |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (10:00) |
Sam Jackson (Mere B) |
29 - 20 |
Tom Jackson (Mere B) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
2 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (10:00) |
Adam McNeil (Mobberley B) |
45 - 21 |
Simon Lowndes (Mere C) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
3 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (10:00) |
Matthew Owen (Mere A) |
36 - 30 |
Adrian Smith (Knutsford Cons A) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
Second Round | |||||
4 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (10:30) |
Sam Jackson (Mere B) |
58 - 20 |
Adam McNeil (Mobberley B) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
5 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (10:30) |
Tom Jackson (Mere B) |
61 - 35 |
Matthew Owen (Mere A) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
6 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (10:30) |
Simon Lowndes (Mere C) |
34 - 33 |
Adrian Smith (Knutsford Cons A) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
Third Round | |||||
7 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (11:00) |
Sam Jackson (Mere B) |
35 - 49 |
Simon Lowndes (Mere C) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
8 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (11:00) |
Tom Jackson (Mere B) |
46 - 26 |
Adrian Smith (Knutsford Cons A) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
9 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (11:00) |
Adam McNeil (Mobberley B) |
76 - 12 |
Matthew Owen (Mere A) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
Fourth Round | |||||
10 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (11:30) |
Tom Jackson (Mere B) |
34 - 35 |
Simon Lowndes (Mere C) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
11 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (11:30) |
Sam Jackson (Mere B) |
33 - 35 |
Matthew Owen (Mere A) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
12 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (11:30) |
Adam McNeil (Mobberley B) |
20 - 49 |
Adrian Smith (Knutsford Cons A) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
Semi-Final | |||||
13 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (12:00) |
Simon Lowndes (Mere C) |
44 - 28 |
Matthew Owen (Mere A) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
14 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (12:00) |
Sam Jackson (Mere B) |
74 - 11 |
Adrian Smith (Knutsford Cons A) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |
15 |
Sunday, March 11, 2012 (12:00) |
Tom Jackson (Mere B) |
36 - 26 |
Adam McNeil (Mobberley B) |
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial |