Knutsford & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Crompton | kadasl@aol.com | 0788-573-6905
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 6 Reds | Bert Astles Memorial Pairs | Jay Trophy | JME Transport Alternate Pairs | Presidents Charity Cup | Redwood Hire Champions | Rotary Cup | Surridge 3 Player | Taylor Trophy | Team Knock-Out | Young Player of the Year - Jack Tulley Memorial |
Rotary Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Bruce Tulley
(Mobberley A)
0
2 - 0
10
Adam McNeil
(Mobberley B)
Morley
2
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Kenny Knight
(Royal London A)
0
2 - 0
5
John Gillespie
(Royal London A)
Morley
3
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Mike Richmond
(Royal London A)
5
2 - 0
25
Steve Barnes
(Royal London B)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
4
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Kevin Shackleton
(Wilmslow Cons A)
15
0 - 2
10
Dave Rainford
(Shaw Heath A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
5
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
John Higgins
(Wilmslow Cons B)
10
1 - 2
15
Will Cowley
(Shaw Heath A)
Alderley Union
6
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Sam Jackson
(Mere B)
15
0 - 2
0
Paul Hart
(Morley)
Shaw Heath Social
7
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Andy Long
(Brook Street)
20
2 - 0
20
Jason Robinson
(Morley)
Alderley Union
First Round
8
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Mark Anderson
(Wilmslow Cons C)
20
2 - 0
0
Mark Newall
(Royal London A)
Mere Parish
9
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Chris Parker
(Knutsford Cons A)
15
2 - 0
20
Geoff Jackson
(Mere B)
Brook Street
10
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Rob Clarke
(Tatton)
20
0 - 2
10
Steve Bond
(Mobberley A)
Wilmslow Conservative
11
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Dave Blackburn
(Tatton)
15
1 - 2
0
Neil Marshall
(Mobberley A)
Wilmslow Conservative
12
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Gary Long
(Brook Street)
20
2 - 1
5
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
Alderley Union
13
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Steve Jenyons
(Shaw Heath A)
20
2 - 1
25
Francis Evans
(Knutsford Cons A)
Brook Street
14
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Will Bell
(Wilmslow Cons B)
20
1 - 2
15
Arthur Hasford
(Mere A)
Shaw Heath Social
15
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (19:30)
Richard Bayley
(Wilmslow Cons B)
20
0 - 2
5
Mike Roylance
(Mobberley A)
Mere Parish
16
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (20:30)
Richard Jones
(Mere B)
20
0 - 2
25
Alan Williams
(Knutsford Cons C)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
17
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (20:30)
Paul Townsend
(Tatton)
10
2 - 0
20
Mark Murphy
(Mere A)
Brook Street
18
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (20:30)
Bob Jones
(Brook Street)
20
2 - 1
10
Paul Hodson
(Mobberley B)
Morley
19
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (20:30)
Mike Sullivan
(Wilmslow Cons A)
10
2 - 1
10
Scott Marshall
(Shaw Heath B)
Alderley Union
20
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (20:30)
Bruce Tulley
(Mobberley A)
0
0 - 2
0
Kenny Knight
(Royal London A)
Brook Street
21
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (20:30)
Mike Richmond
(Royal London A)
5
1 - 2
10
Dave Rainford
(Shaw Heath A)
Brook Street
22
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (20:30)
Will Cowley
(Shaw Heath A)
15
0 - 2
20
Andy Long
(Brook Street)
Alderley Union
23
Thursday, November 10, 2011 (20:30)
Paul Hart
(Morley)
0
2 - 0
0
Jonathan Smith
(Wilmslow Cons A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
Second Round
24
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (19:30)
Kenny Knight
(Royal London A)
0
2 - 0
10
Dave Rainford
(Shaw Heath A)
Wilmslow Conservative
25
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (19:30)
Andy Long
(Brook Street)
20
0 - 2
0
Paul Hart
(Morley)
Wilmslow Conservative
26
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (19:30)
Alan Williams
(Knutsford Cons C)
25
1 - 2
20
Mark Anderson
(Wilmslow Cons C)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
27
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (19:30)
Paul Townsend
(Tatton)
10
2 - 0
20
Bob Jones
(Brook Street)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
28
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (19:30)
Mike Sullivan
(Wilmslow Cons A)
10
2 - 0
15
Chris Parker
(Knutsford Cons A)
Morley
29
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (19:30)
Steve Bond
(Mobberley A)
10
1 - 2
0
Neil Marshall
(Mobberley A)
Morley
30
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (19:30)
Gary Long
(Brook Street)
20
2 - 0
20
Steve Jenyons
(Shaw Heath A)
Alderley Union
31
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (19:30)
Arthur Hasford
(Mere A)
15
2 - 1
5
Mike Roylance
(Mobberley A)
Alderley Union
Quarter-Final
32
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (21:00)
Kenny Knight
(Royal London A)
0
2 - 1
0
Paul Hart
(Morley)
Brook Street
33
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (21:00)
Mark Anderson
(Wilmslow Cons C)
20
2 - 1
10
Paul Townsend
(Tatton)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
34
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (21:00)
Mike Sullivan
(Wilmslow Cons A)
10
2 - 1
0
Neil Marshall
(Mobberley A)
Morley
35
Thursday, February 23, 2012 (21:00)
Gary Long
(Brook Street)
20
2 - 0
15
Arthur Hasford
(Mere A)
Alderley Union
Semi-Final
36
Tuesday, April 10, 2012 (19:30)
Kenny Knight
(Royal London A)
0
2 - 1
20
Mark Anderson
(Wilmslow Cons C)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
37
Tuesday, April 10, 2012 (19:30)
Mike Sullivan
(Wilmslow Cons A)
10
0 - 2
20
Gary Long
(Brook Street)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
Final
38
Tuesday, April 10, 2012 (21:30)
Gary Long
(Brook Street)
20
2 - 0
0
Kenny Knight
(Royal London A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial