Norwich & District Handicap League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmycross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups H'cap Scotch Pairs | H'cap Snooker Pairs | H'cap Snooker Singles | H'cap Snooker Subsidiary | H'cap Team KO |
H'cap Snooker Subsidiary
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Saturday, January 14, 2017 (22:00)
Bill Lakey
(Hethersett)
3 - 0
Grant Miles
(Woodside C)
First Round
2
Saturday, January 14, 2017 (22:00)
Fraser  Dobson
(Broadland C)
2 - 3
Liam Blofeld
(Woodside B)
3
Saturday, January 14, 2017 (22:00)
Roberto Facchini
(Broadland C)
3 - 0
Alan Webster
(St Philips A)
4
Saturday, January 14, 2017 (22:00)
David Church
(Woodside Whirlwinds)
3 - 1
Shane Pickett
(Woodside A)
5
Saturday, January 14, 2017 (22:00)
Roger Reynolds
(Broadland A)
0 - 3
Luke Pinches
(Woodside C)
6
Saturday, January 14, 2017 (22:00)
Matthew Ellison
(Woodside A)
0 - 3
Jon Hubbard
(Woodside C)
7
Saturday, January 14, 2017 (22:00)
Chris Zanone
(Woodside C)
3 - 1
Robert Curtis
(St Faiths Centre)
8
Saturday, January 14, 2017 (22:00)
Gareth Bartholomew
(St Faiths Centre)
0 - 3
Peter Cooper
(St Philips A)
9
Saturday, January 14, 2017 (22:00)
Ray Levers
(Spireites )
2 - 3
Bill Lakey
(Hethersett)
Quarter-Final
10
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00)
Luke Pinches
(Woodside C)
3 - 0
Jon Hubbard
(Woodside C)
11
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00)
Chris Zanone
(Woodside C)
1 - 3
Peter Cooper
(St Philips A)
12
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00)
Bill Lakey
(Hethersett)
3 - 1
Roberto Facchini
(Broadland A)
13
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00)
David Church
(Woodside Whirlwinds)
3 - 1
Liam Blofeld
(Woodside B)
Semi-Final
14
Saturday, March 25, 2017 (22:00)
Peter Cooper
(St Philips A)
0 - 3
Bill Lakey
(Hethersett)
15
Saturday, March 25, 2017 (22:00)
David Church
(Woodside Whirlwinds)
2 - 3
Luke Pinches
(Woodside C)
Final
16
Wednesday, April 26, 2017 (19:00)
Luke Pinches
(Woodside C)
2 - 3
Bill Lakey
(Hethersett)