Norwich & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Jim Brodie Trophy - Open Six Reds | Open Snooker Pairs | Open Snooker Singles | Open Snooker Subsidiary | Open Team KO | Senior Pairs (over 40's) | Senior Singles (over 40's) | Super Senior Pairs (over 60's) | Super Senior Singles (over 60's) | | |||
|
Jim Brodie Trophy - Open Six Reds |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Chris Zanone (Woodside Rockets) |
3 - 0 |
Darren Rix (Woodside Dragons) |
2 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Jinyoung Foulger (Woodside Dragons) |
3 - 0 |
Chris Cator (Broadland A) |
3 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Nathan Mann (St Philips B) |
0 - 3 |
Robert Curtis (St. Faiths Centre) |
4 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Jimmy Cross (Spireites A) |
0 - 3 |
Jamie Edwards (Spireites A) |
5 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Andy Rose (Spireites A) |
2 - 3 |
Darryl Newman (St Philips A) |
6 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Robin Narracott (Woodside Wizards) |
0 - 3 |
Orin Drake (Spireites B) |
7 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Ray Levers (Spireites D) |
3 - 0 |
Shane Pickett (Woodside Dragons) |
8 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Jon Hubbard (Woodside Wizards) |
1 - 3 |
Sam Betts (Woodside Rockets) |
9 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
David Church (Woodside Dragons) |
3 - 0 |
BYE BYE (BYE) |
10 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Richard Floate (Ludham) |
3 - 0 |
BYE BYE (BYE) |
11 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Colin Dunger (Canary Social) |
3 - 0 |
BYE BYE (BYE) |
12 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Sean Curtis (St. Faiths Centre) |
3 - 0 |
BYE BYE (BYE) |
13 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Steve Johnson (Broadland A) |
3 - 0 |
BYE BYE (BYE) |
14 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Graham Neave (Woodside Warriors) |
0 - 3 |
Luke Pinches (Woodside Dragons) |
15 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Callum Davison (Woodside Warriors) |
3 - 0 |
Matty Ellison (Woodside Wizards) |
16 |
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00) |
Finley Brown (Ludham) |
0 - 3 |
Andy Hawes (Gothic) |
Second Round | ||||
17 |
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00) |
Luke Pinches (Woodside Dragons) |
3 - 0 |
Sean Curtis (St. Faiths Centre) |
18 |
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00) |
Sam Betts (Woodside Rockets) |
3 - 0 |
Robert Curtis (St. Faiths Centre) |
19 |
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00) |
Chris Zanone (Woodside Rockets) |
2 - 3 |
Jinyoung Foulger (Woodside Dragons) |
20 |
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00) |
Steve Johnson (Broadland A) |
3 - 1 |
David Church (Woodside Dragons) |
21 |
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00) |
Darryl Newman (St Philips A) |
2 - 3 |
Callum Davison (Woodside Warriors) |
22 |
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00) |
Orin Drake (Spireites B) |
3 - 0 |
Colin Dunger (Canary Social) |
23 |
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00) |
Jamie Edwards (Spireites A) |
3 - 0 |
Richard Floate (Ludham) |
24 |
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00) |
Ray Levers (Spireites D) |
3 - 2 |
Andy Hawes (Gothic) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
25 |
By Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00) |
Sam Betts (Woodside Rockets) |
3 - 1 |
Jinyoung Foulger (Woodside Dragons) |
26 |
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00) |
Steve Johnson (Broadland A) |
0 - 3 |
Jamie Edwards (Spireites A) |
27 |
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00) |
Ray Levers (Spireites D) |
2 - 3 |
Callum Davison (Woodside Warriors) |
28 |
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00) |
Luke Pinches (Woodside Dragons) |
3 - 1 |
Orin Drake (Spireites B) |
Semi-Final | ||||
29 |
By Saturday, April 7, 2018 (22:00) |
Sam Betts (Woodside Rockets) |
1 - 3 |
Luke Pinches (Woodside Dragons) |
30 |
By Saturday, April 7, 2018 (22:00) |
Jamie Edwards (Spireites A) |
3 - 0 |
Callum Davison (Woodside Warriors) |
Final | ||||
31 |
On Friday, April 27, 2018 (19:00) |
Jamie Edwards (Spireites A) |
1 - 4 |
Luke Pinches (Woodside Dragons) |