Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Ian Burns (Mere Brow A) 24 22 2
+20
91.67%
126  64  47  44  39  38  37  32  31  30  27 
2
Garreth Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 21 19 2
+17
90.48%
128  78  52  52  49  39  39  36  36  35  32  31 
3
Trevor Wetton (Banks A) 20 18 2
+16
90%
86  37  29  27 
4
Danny Jassi (Snooker Centre A) 21 17 4
+13
80.95%
47 
5
Rob Iddon (Tarleton C) 21 17 4
+13
80.95%
6
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.) 24 18 6
+12
75%
55  52  34  33  27  26 
7
Dave Cottam (Mere Brow A) 24 18 6
+12
75%
29 
8
Jimmy Graham (Snooker Centre A) 22 17 5
+12
77.27%
29 
9
Andy Booth (Snooker Centre A) 21 16 5
+11
76.19%
53  40  34  32 
10
Stuart Evans (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 21 16 5
+11
76.19%
32  31 
11
Alan V. Radford (Stanley Club) 19 15 4
+11
78.95%
12
Colin Boston (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 24 17 7
+10
70.83%
39  37 
13
Mark Rimmer (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 24 17 7
+10
70.83%
32 
14
Chris McCulloch (Stanley Club) 24 17 7
+10
70.83%
15
Brian Jarrett (Argyle L.T.C.) 17 13 4
+9
76.47%
16
Paddy Tyndall (Argyle L.T.C.) 24 16 8
+8
66.67%
88  40  36 
17
Steve Cooper (Argyle L.T.C.) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
44  43  34  31  31  27  27 
18
Chris Hoare (Tarleton A) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
43  35  33  27 
19
John Greenwood (Snooker Centre A) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
42  33 
20
Phil Keep (Mere Brow A) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
23 
21
Steve Lunt (Les Dodd S.C. A) 23 15 8
+7
65.22%
38  37  36  28 
22
Martin Brown (Snooker Centre A) 21 14 7
+7
66.67%
51  50  48  37 
23
Andy O'Hara (Snooker Centre A) 21 14 7
+7
66.67%
57  48  40  38  35  34  33 
24
Alan Waring (Tarleton A) 11 9 2
+7
81.82%
51  49  47  30 
25
Billy Evans (British Rail A) 24 15 9
+6
62.5%
31 
26
Russell Thornley (S & B C.C) 22 14 8
+6
63.64%
39  32 
27
Adrian Wilding (Mere Brow A) 23 14 9
+5
60.87%
38  35 
28
Steve Forshaw (Argyle L.T.C.) 23 14 9
+5
60.87%
37  31 
29
Dave Hulm (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 23 14 9
+5
60.87%
35 
30
Ian Gautrey (Tarleton B) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
29  28  23 
31
Arnie Sothern (Tarleton A) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
25  22 
32
John Nelson (Tarleton C) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
29  25 
33
Phil Sutton (Banks A) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
34
Dave Palmer (S & B C.C) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
35
Alex Lennie (Tarleton C) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
21 
36
Steve Harrison (Tarleton A) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
34  31  29  29 
37
Graham Marsden (Mere Brow A) 21 12 9
+3
57.14%
36  33  32  32 
38
Jason Bradley (Mere Brow A) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
50 
39
Andy Danks (Les Dodd S.C. A) 5 4 1
+3
80%
31  30  26 
40
John Dandy (Banks A) 3 3 0
+3
100%
41
Paul Wilson (Stanley Club) 24 13 11
+2
54.17%
42
Peter Orritt (Snooker Centre A) 10 6 4
+2
60%
43
Mark Swindles (Mere Brow A) 4 3 1
+2
75%
44
Martin  Collier (Snooker Centre A) 2 2 0
+2
100%
45
Roger Parkinson (Scarisbrick A) 23 12 11
+1
52.17%
46
Andy Bridge (Banks A) 23 12 11
+1
52.17%
34  27 
47
Andrew Rooney (Stanley Club) 23 12 11
+1
52.17%
48
Marcus Jackson (Tarleton A) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
40  32  30  25  25 
49
Chris Gill (Tarleton A) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
49  45  21 
50
Andy Rae (Les Dodd S.C. A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
51
Steve Crane (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
52
Alan Tomlin (British Rail A) 24 12 12
0
50%
52 
53
Gavin Douglas (Argyle L.T.C.) 22 11 11
0
50%
40  38 
54
Ally Iddon (British Rail A) 14 7 7
0
50%
55
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A) 12 6 6
0
50%
44  40 
56
Bill Fawbert (S & B C.C) 2 1 1
0
50%
57
Mark Fletcher (S & B C.C) 2 1 1
0
50%
58
Andy Gautrey (Tarleton B) 23 11 12
-1
47.83%
55  55  30 
59
Andrew Bintcliffe (Banks A) 23 11 12
-1
47.83%
60
Karl Skelton (S & B C.C) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
44  21 
61
Dave Hartley (Argyle L.T.C.) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
62
Tony Simpson (Scarisbrick A) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
34  34  23 
63
David  Bridge (Tarleton A) 5 2 3
-1
40%
64
Ste Rooney (Stanley Club) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
65
Nick Swift (Stanley Club) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
66
Arthur Wareing (Banks A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
67
Jamie Banks (Snooker Centre A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
68
Absent Sn Cent A (Snooker Centre A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
69
Absent Argyle 1 (Argyle L.T.C.) 1 0 1
-1
0%
70
Andrew Bridge (Stanley Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
71
Neil Pike (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
72
Gary Flynn (Scarisbrick A) 24 11 13
-2
45.83%
25  24  20 
73
John Hooton (Snooker Centre A) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
31 
74
Paul Abram (Banks A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
75
Stephen Gautrey (Tarleton B) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
76
Neil Rimmer (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
77
Dennis Marshall (Scarisbrick A) 5 1 4
-3
20%
78
Paul Taylor (British Rail A) 24 10 14
-4
41.67%
79
Lee Briscoe (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 20 8 12
-4
40%
80
Andrew Saunders (Tarleton C) 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
81
Tim Dutton (Tarleton C) 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
82
Duncan Nimmo (S & B C.C) 10 3 7
-4
30%
83
Ste Taylor (Tarleton A) 4 0 4
-4
0%
84
Jamie Rae (Les Dodd S.C. A) 21 8 13
-5
38.1%
85
John Marquiss (Tarleton C) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
86
Tony Roberts (Mere Brow A) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
87
Paul Parker (S & B C.C) 24 9 15
-6
37.5%
88
Ste Taylor (Stanley Club) 24 9 15
-6
37.5%
34 
89
Andrew Marsden (Tarleton B) 22 8 14
-6
36.36%
33 
90
Roy Cookson (Tarleton A) 20 7 13
-6
35%
91
John Gautrey (Tarleton B) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
92
Mark Radford (Stanley Club) 23 8 15
-7
34.78%
42 
93
Ryan Curry (Les Dodd S.C. A) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
38 
94
Dave Nelson (Tarleton C) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
95
D Williams (Les Dodd S.C. A) 13 3 10
-7
23.08%
96
L Abram (British Rail A) 11 2 9
-7
18.18%
97
Ian Tinsley (Scarisbrick A) 7 0 7
-7
0%
98
Jason Swarbrick (Tarleton B) 22 7 15
-8
31.82%
29 
99
Trevor Mason (Scarisbrick A) 16 4 12
-8
25%
100
Andy Bolton (Tarleton C) 21 6 15
-9
28.57%
26 
101
Tony Milner (S & B C.C) 21 6 15
-9
28.57%
102
Andy Hardisty (Banks A) 24 7 17
-10
29.17%
29 
103
Barney Newton (S & B C.C) 22 6 16
-10
27.27%
36 
104
Ray Forshaw (Tarleton B) 20 5 15
-10
25%
105
Peter Harrison (Les Dodd S.C. A) 19 4 15
-11
21.05%
21 
106
John Clarke (Les Dodd S.C. A) 17 3 14
-11
17.65%
107
Al Sutton (Banks A) 24 6 18
-12
25%
108
Ian Rimmer (Scarisbrick A) 20 4 16
-12
20%
109
Sandt Barrowman (British Rail A) 23 5 18
-13
21.74%
110
Martin Mathews (Les Dodd S.C. A) 19 3 16
-13
15.79%
111
Peter Fenwick (Scarisbrick A) 19 2 17
-15
10.53%
112
Graham Ball (Scarisbrick A) 23 2 21
-19
8.7%
113
K. Farley (British Rail A) 24 1 23
-22
4.17%