Plymouth & District Snooker League (Tue) -
Administrator - Liam Orme | liamorme@live.co.uk | 07955501531
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The Andy Hicks Millenium Trophy (Snooker Individual) | The Captains Cup (Snooker Individual) | The Sunday Independent Snooker Foursomes Competition | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Cup (all divisions) (Team) | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Plate Competition (all divisions) (Team) |
   
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
lee Walters (Plaza A) 38 33 5
+28
86.84%
98  89  65  57  48  45  41 
2
Mitchell Grinstead (Victoria T) 40 31 9
+22
77.5%
67  54  51  48  40  38  36  32  31 
3
Lee Lamerton (Rileys B) 36 29 7
+22
80.56%
80  62  58  56 
4
Neil Chiswell (Victoria A) 34 28 6
+22
82.35%
68  55  32  31  25 
5
Andy Symons (Tavistock RBL A) 30 25 5
+20
83.33%
82  48  44  42  39  37 
6
Wayne Branton (Victoria A) 36 27 9
+18
75%
105  75  74  47  45  41  35  35 
7
Andy Aldridge (Land Registry) 38 26 12
+14
68.42%
67  49  41 
8
Grant Cole (Rileys B) 22 18 4
+14
81.82%
68  63  62  45  45 
9
Michael Day (Rileys B) 40 26 14
+12
65%
52  42  28 
10
Chris Batey (Victoria T) 40 24 16
+8
60%
39  39 
11
Dale Branton (Victoria A) 34 20 14
+6
58.82%
102  69  62  45  45 
12
Chris Ackland (Rileys J) 30 18 12
+6
60%
42  33  33  28 
13
Kris Vincent (Rileys B) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
62  49 
14
Tom Vanstone (Victoria T) 38 21 17
+4
55.26%
47 
15
Tom Kevern (Riley's G) 34 19 15
+4
55.88%
42  42  38  31 
16
Alan Ackland (Rileys J) 32 18 14
+4
56.25%
31  30  30 
17
Mark Davies (Rileys B) 8 6 2
+4
75%
66 
18
Trevor James (Land Registry) 38 20 18
+2
52.63%
63  52  38 
19
Gary Hughes (Tavistock RBL A) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
39  32 
20
Tim Wakeham (Tavistock RBL A) 10 6 4
+2
60%
41 
21
Steve Brookshaw (Victoria A) 2 2 0
+2
100%
22
Mark Pyper (Land Registry) 2 2 0
+2
100%
37 
23
Dean Pascoe (Plaza A) 28 14 14
0
50%
24
Steve Jago (Trelawney) 26 13 13
0
50%
45  40 
25
Tony Viera (Land Registry) 6 3 3
0
50%
26
Gary Summers (Plaza A) 4 2 2
0
50%
27
Darren Hall (Victoria A) 2 1 1
0
50%
28
Nick Dodd (Land Registry) 2 1 1
0
50%
29
Jeff Hawker (Rileys E) 2 1 1
0
50%
30
Damian Tucker (Riley's G) 24 11 13
-2
45.83%
40 
31
Mike Symons (Tavistock RBL A) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
39 
32
Tony Farrant (Tavistock RBL A) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
33
Barry Blatchford (Tavistock RBL A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
34
Tom Casey (Riley's G) 2 0 2
-2
0%
35
Rob Vanstone (Victoria T) 2 0 2
-2
0%
36
Christopher Corry (Rileys E) 2 0 2
-2
0%
37
Wayne Kelly (Land Registry) 28 12 16
-4
42.86%
39 
38
Will Power (Tavistock RBL A) 20 8 12
-4
40%
39
Andy Milne (Plaza A) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
40
Neil Wilcocks (Rileys J) 4 0 4
-4
0%
41
John Dyer (Rileys E) 36 15 21
-6
41.67%
41 
42
John Corry (Rileys E) 36 15 21
-6
41.67%
35 
43
Ben Tapscott (Victoria V) 36 15 21
-6
41.67%
46  40  38  33 
44
Dave Pritchard (Rileys E) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
45
Christian Price (Plaza A) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
46
Mark Norman (Victoria V) 36 14 22
-8
38.89%
36  32 
47
Glenn Taylor (Riley's G) 22 7 15
-8
31.82%
31 
48
Paul Hutchins (Rileys J) 16 4 12
-8
25%
31 
49
Andy Shaul (Riley's G) 12 2 10
-8
16.67%
50
Sam Coombe (Riley's G) 8 0 8
-8
0%
51
Aaeiron Orme (Trelawney) 27 9 18
-9
33.33%
52
Keith Williams (Trelawney) 10 0 10
-10
0%
53
Ken Allen (Rileys J) 32 10 22
-12
31.25%
54
Justin Northam (Plaza A) 30 9 21
-12
30%
27 
55
Scott Williams (Trelawney) 22 5 17
-12
22.73%
56
Liam Orme (Trelawney) 29 7 22
-15
24.14%
57
Andy Norman (Victoria V) 36 5 31
-26
13.89%
58
Jonathan Corry (Rileys E) 30 1 29
-28
3.33%
23  21