Formby & District Handicap Snooker League -
Administrator - Mark Rimmer | formbysnooker@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Crystal Fires |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Dan Ratcliffe 49 (Flanagans) 6 6 0
+6
100%
2
Andy Rae -21 (Les Dodd) 7 6 1
+5
85.71%
100  90  41  34  30 
3
Graham Clark -14 (Formby club B) 7 6 1
+5
85.71%
39  37  27  22 
4
Luke Marshall 28 (Formby club A) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
5
Gary Burke 28 (Northern club A) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
28 
6
Andy Jones -14 (Aughton institute A) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
38  34  33  26  24  22 
7
Stan Hughes -14 (Aughton institute A) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
37  35  21  20 
8
Alex pellow 7 (Northern club A) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
23  22 
9
Adam Brown -21 (Northern club A) 4 4 0
+4
100%
58  57 
10
Robbie Radford -14 (Aughton institute A) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
32  29  28  23  20 
11
Joe Clements -14 (Aughton institute A) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
48  47  22 
12
Ian Turner 21 (Formby club A) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
13
Luke Paelthorpe -14 (Formby club B) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
53 
14
Keith Farrington 35 (Gild Hall A) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
15
Phil Kershaw 35 (Gild hall B) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
16
Mike Ratcliffe 28 (Flanagans) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
17
Ray Lavelle 21 (Flanagans) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
33 
18
Ian Barnes 21 (Formby club A) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
19
Paul Williams -21 (Aughton institute A) 4 3 1
+2
75%
34  34  24 
20
A Kenyon 21 (Formby club A) 2 2 0
+2
100%
38 
21
Dan Mycek 14 (Gild Hall A) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
25 
22
Alan Wilcox 14 (Formby club B) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
23
Alex Davies 42 (Gild hall B) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
24
Chris Connelly -14 (Formby club B) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
40  32  30  24 
25
Richie Bell 21 (Formby club A) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
26
Carl Finlayson 14 (Aughton institute B) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
27
Nigel Barber -7 (Formby club B) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
22  22  20 
28
Jimmy Tristram -7 (Formby club B) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
31  23  20 
29
Richie Spring -14 (Aughton institute A) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
34  33  24 
30
Ian Lindsay -14 (Aughton institute B) 5 3 2
+1
60%
37 
31
Richie Radcliffe 42 (Flanagans) 5 3 2
+1
60%
32
Mark Rimmer 28 (Aughton institute B) 5 3 2
+1
60%
33
John Kenny 49 (Northern club B) 5 3 2
+1
60%
34
Gary Hardwick 14 (Les Dodd) 5 3 2
+1
60%
35
John Mason 0 (Northern club A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
36
Peter harrison 28 (Northern club B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
37
Greg hackett 49 (Northern club A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
38
Anthony Scorgie 42 (Gild hall B) 6 3 3
0
50%
39
George Howells 42 (Flanagans) 6 3 3
0
50%
40
Ben Earnshaw 49 (Northern club B) 4 2 2
0
50%
41
Chris Rae 7 (Les Dodd) 4 2 2
0
50%
42
Tim Apil 49 (Northern club B) 2 1 1
0
50%
43
ROB Burgess 7 (Les Dodd) 2 1 1
0
50%
44
Ian crane 49 (Northern club B) 2 1 1
0
50%
45
Mark Winkley 42 (Gild hall B) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
46
Dave Rimmer 42 (Aughton institute B) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
47
Craig Jones 14 (Les Dodd) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
34 
48
Chris Howard 42 (Aughton institute B) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
49
Tom Mortimore 7 (Northern club A) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
35  25  24 
50
Jamie Rae -7 (Les Dodd) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
51
Gordon dale 35 (Aughton institute B) 5 2 3
-1
40%
52
Phil Marmion 49 (Northern club B) 5 2 3
-1
40%
53
Andy Ward 14 (Gild Hall A) 5 2 3
-1
40%
54
Peter Bennet 28 (Flanagans) 5 2 3
-1
40%
55
John p Sinclair 21 (Gild Hall A) 5 2 3
-1
40%
56
chris Boylan 28 (Gild Hall A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
57
Ian Knowles 28 (Gild hall B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
58
Brian Kenyon 42 (Formby club A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
59
John Mycek 28 (Gild Hall A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
60
Peter Kershaw 28 (Gild Hall A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
61
P maker 49 (Northern club B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
62
D boyle 49 (Northern club B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
63
Simon King 49 (Northern club B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
64
Martin Cussack 7 (Les Dodd) 1 0 1
-1
0%
65
Harry Boydell 28 (Aughton institute B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
35 
66
steve Bradshaw 7 (Northern club A) 4 1 3
-2
25%
67
Terry Barlow 21 (Flanagans) 4 1 3
-2
25%
68
Shaun Catterall 14 (Flanagans) 4 1 3
-2
25%
69
Jack Snaylan 49 (Northern club B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
70
Paul Conner 14 (Les Dodd) 2 0 2
-2
0%
71
Ged Aindow 42 (Gild hall B) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
72
Ian Dickinson 28 (Gild Hall A) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
73
Phil Cummings 21 (Gild Hall A) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
74
Alan Parker 35 (Gild hall B) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
75
Alan Swift 21 (Formby club A) 5 1 4
-3
20%
76
Robbie Wilson -14 (Aughton institute A) 5 1 4
-3
20%
34 
77
Andy Cowperthwaite 0 (Northern club A) 5 1 4
-3
20%
21 
78
Karl Weeks -14 (Northern club A) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
79
steve Jaswalla 49 (Northern club B) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
80
Anthony lewin 49 (Formby club A) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
81
Carl Prescott 21 (Les Dodd) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
82
Anthony Coyne 49 (Northern club B) 5 0 5
-5
0%
83
Jack woosey 49 (Northern club B) 6 0 6
-6
0%