Norwich & District Handicap League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmycross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups H'cap Scotch Pairs | H'cap Snooker Pairs | H'cap Snooker Singles | H'cap Snooker Subsidiary | H'cap Team KO |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Luke Pinches (Woodside C) 37 17 +20 3717 3013 68  55  +13 
2
Michael Steward (Rileys) 32 22 +10 2776 2656 51  49  +2 
3
Darryl Newman (St Philips A) 31 20 +11 3375 2849 66  55  +11 
4
John Thrower (Woodside Peelers) 31 23 +8 3054 2858 56  52  +4 
5
Ben Baker (Broadland C) 30 21 +9 2712 2443 53  47  +6 
6
Sean Curtis (St Faiths Centre) 29 22 +7 2443 2341 47  45  +2 
7
Chris Savory (Spireites ) 27 18 +9 2453 2357 54  52  +2 
8
Shaun Savory (Spireites ) 27 18 +9 2348 2274 52  50  +2 
9
Jon Hubbard (Woodside C) 26 25 +1 2663 2866 52  56  -4 
10
Stephen  Hague (Woodside Peelers) 25 26 -1 2677 2557 52  50  +2 
11
Malcolm Myers (St Philips A) 25 29 -4 2732 2721 50  50 
12
Levi Smith (Woodside B) 24 12 +12 1848 1673 51  46  +5 
13
Ray Davis (Rileys) 24 27 -3 3051 2897 59  56  +3 
14
Karl Goreham (NCC) 23 16 +7 2503 2090 64  53  +11 
15
Andrew Spaul (Hethersett) 23 19 +4 2219 2270 52  54  -2 
16
Michael Hubbard (Woodside C) 22 20 +2 2142 2109 51  50  +1 
17
Bob Daynes (Broadland C) 22 23 -1 2425 2247 53  49  +4 
18
Robert Curtis (St Faiths Centre) 22 26 -4 2522 2745 52  57  -5 
19
Gareth Bartholomew (St Faiths Centre) 21 15 +6 1985 1827 55  50  +5 
20
Shaun Peacock (St Philips A) 21 15 +6 2510 2358 69  65  +4 
21
Mick Bond (NCC) 21 15 +6 2003 1852 55  51  +4 
22
David Hanson (Woodside Peelers) 21 33 -12 2997 3293 55  60  -5 
23
Fraser  Dobson (Broadland C) 20 19 +1 2123 2060 54  52  +2 
24
Paul Cushion (Woodside Peelers) 20 31 -11 2739 2899 53  56  -3 
25
Richard Barnes (Hethersett) 19 23 -4 2462 2454 58  58 
26
Graham Ward (Rileys) 19 35 -16 3117 3288 57  60  -3 
27
Alan Webster (St Philips A) 18 18 0 2093 2108 58  58 
28
Ben Hubbard (Woodside B) 18 21 -3 1881 2204 48  56  -8 
29
Stephen Cole (Hethersett) 18 24 -6 2331 2359 55  56  -1 
30
Ian Fryer (NCC) 17 13 +4 1691 1531 56  51  +5 
31
Ivan Timbers (Hethersett) 17 25 -8 2160 2309 51  54  -3 
32
Steve Curtis (St Faiths Centre) 16 8 +8 1321 1111 55  46  +9 
33
Jimmy Cross (Spireites ) 16 14 +2 1803 1899 60  63  -3 
34
Luke Priestley (Broadland C) 16 20 -4 1845 1871 51  51 
35
Chris Franks (Rileys) 14 13 +1 1675 1407 62  52  +10 
36
Andy Rose (Spireites ) 14 13 +1 1818 1925 67  71  -4 
37
Adrian Thomas (NCC) 14 16 -2 1766 1838 58  61  -3 
38
Gordon Samson (Rileys) 13 11 +2 1300 1250 54  52  +2 
39
Patrick Knowles (NCC) 13 17 -4 1478 1584 49  52  -3 
40
Anthony  Blyth (Woodside C) 12 6 +6 994 792 55  44  +11 
41
Ryan Smith (Woodside C) 11 7 +4 1063 929 59  51  +8 
42
Malcolm Stolly (St Faiths Centre) 11 7 +4 980 850 54  47  +7 
43
Paul Parke (Spireites ) 11 10 +1 1577 1532 75  72  +3 
44
Callum Davison (Woodside B) 11 16 -5 1326 1637 49  60  -11 
45
Ray Levers (Spireites ) 11 22 -11 1439 1773 43  53  -10 
46
Peter Everson (St Philips A) 10 14 -4 1315 1380 54  57  -3 
47
Greg Twiddy (St Faiths Centre) 9 9 0 852 1002 47  55  -8 
48
Billy Bales (Broadland C) 9 24 -15 1471 1948 44  59  -15 
49
Richard Sistern (NCC) 8 7 +1 671 668 44  44 
50
Andy Hubbard (Woodside B) 8 13 -5 982 1069 46  50  -4 
51
Simon Carpenter (Spireites ) 7 5 +2 620 524 51  43  +8 
52
Paul Grigson (NCC) 7 23 -16 1416 1919 47  63  -16 
53
Over Walk (Hethersett) 6 0 +6 882 0 147  +147 
54
Grant Miles (Woodside C) 6 3 +3 659 674 73  74  -1 
55
Tyrone Bussons (Woodside B) 6 15 -9 1034 1275 49  60  -11 
56
Jon Hubbard (Woodside B) 5 1 +4 336 273 56  45  +11 
57
Liam Blofeld (Woodside B) 5 7 -2 647 631 53  52  +1 
58
Ian Clarke (Hethersett) 5 10 -5 668 861 44  57  -13 
59
Chris Zanone (Woodside C) 4 2 +2 448 305 74  50  +24 
60
David Church (Woodside C) 4 2 +2 402 330 67  55  +12 
61
Peter Chapman (St Faiths Centre) 4 5 -1 477 539 53  59  -6 
62
Over Walk (Woodside Peelers) 3 0 +3 441 0 147  +147 
63
Sam Betts (Woodside B) 3 3 0 443 454 73  75  -2 
64
Reggie Edwards (Woodside B) 3 3 0 403 429 67  71  -4 
65
George Pragnell (Woodside C) 3 6 -3 587 906 65  100  -35 
66
Roberto Facchini (Broadland C) 2 1 +1 400 182 133  60  +73 
67
Bill Lakey (Hethersett) 2 1 +1 162 148 54  49  +5 
68
Shane Pickett (Woodside B) 2 4 -2 342 354 57  59  -2 
69
Eamonn Tooke (St Philips A) 2 4 -2 346 374 57  62  -5 
70
Peter Cooper (St Philips A) 2 7 -5 410 535 45  59  -14 
71
Carl Gill (Woodside B) 1 2 -1 160 171 53  57  -4 
72
Les Weinert (Broadland C) 1 2 -1 153 184 51  61  -10 
73
Shane Pickett (Woodside Peelers) 1 2 -1 236 276 78  92  -14 
74
Over Walk (Rileys) 0 0 0 0 0
75
Over Walk (Broadland C) 0 0 0 0 0
76
Shane Pickett (Woodside C) 0 3 -3 310 329 103  109  -6 
77
Over Walk (Woodside B) 0 15 -15 0 2205 147  -147