Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
K. Farley (British Rail A) 1 23 -22 583 1430 24  59  -35 
2
Graham Ball (Scarisbrick A) 2 21 -19 693 1355 30  58  -28 
3
Sandt Barrowman (British Rail A) 5 18 -13 659 1405 28  61  -33 
4
Al Sutton (Banks A) 6 18 -12 930 1325 38  55  -17 
5
Peter Fenwick (Scarisbrick A) 2 17 -15 631 1090 33  57  -24 
6
Andy Hardisty (Banks A) 7 17 -10 916 1422 38  59  -21 
7
Martin Mathews (Les Dodd S.C. A) 3 16 -13 625 1176 32  61  -29 
8
Ian Rimmer (Scarisbrick A) 4 16 -12 590 1178 29  58  -29 
9
Barney Newton (S & B C.C) 6 16 -10 865 1165 39  52  -13 
10
Peter Harrison (Les Dodd S.C. A) 4 15 -11 708 1090 37  57  -20 
11
Ray Forshaw (Tarleton B) 5 15 -10 692 1189 34  59  -25 
12
Andy Bolton (Tarleton C) 6 15 -9 799 1134 38  54  -16 
13
Tony Milner (S & B C.C) 6 15 -9 813 1228 38  58  -20 
14
Jason Swarbrick (Tarleton B) 7 15 -8 905 1191 41  54  -13 
15
Mark Radford (Stanley Club) 8 15 -7 986 1140 42  49  -7 
16
Paul Parker (S & B C.C) 9 15 -6 1005 1276 41  53  -12 
17
Ste Taylor (Stanley Club) 9 15 -6 897 1235 37  51  -14 
18
John Clarke (Les Dodd S.C. A) 3 14 -11 577 978 33  57  -24 
19
Ryan Curry (Les Dodd S.C. A) 7 14 -7 920 1146 43  54  -11 
20
Andrew Marsden (Tarleton B) 8 14 -6 941 1127 42  51  -9 
21
Paul Taylor (British Rail A) 10 14 -4 1047 1255 43  52  -9 
22
Roy Cookson (Tarleton A) 7 13 -6 768 982 38  49  -11 
23
Jamie Rae (Les Dodd S.C. A) 8 13 -5 828 1081 39  51  -12 
24
Gary Flynn (Scarisbrick A) 11 13 -2 1090 1162 45  48  -3 
25
Trevor Mason (Scarisbrick A) 4 12 -8 471 861 29  53  -24 
26
Dave Nelson (Tarleton C) 5 12 -7 607 991 35  58  -23 
27
Lee Briscoe (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 8 12 -4 773 935 38  46  -8 
28
Andy Gautrey (Tarleton B) 11 12 -1 1154 1098 50  47  +3 
29
Andrew Bintcliffe (Banks A) 11 12 -1 1106 1106 48  48 
30
Alan Tomlin (British Rail A) 12 12 0 1180 1155 49  48  +1 
31
John Gautrey (Tarleton B) 5 11 -6 644 852 40  53  -13 
32
Gavin Douglas (Argyle L.T.C.) 11 11 0 1080 1004 49  45  +4 
33
Roger Parkinson (Scarisbrick A) 12 11 +1 1065 1004 46  43  +3 
34
Andy Bridge (Banks A) 12 11 +1 1155 1128 50  49  +1 
35
Andrew Rooney (Stanley Club) 12 11 +1 1045 1134 45  49  -4 
36
Paul Wilson (Stanley Club) 13 11 +2 1159 1210 48  50  -2 
37
D Williams (Les Dodd S.C. A) 3 10 -7 406 709 31  54  -23 
38
Stephen Gautrey (Tarleton B) 7 10 -3 798 824 46  48  -2 
39
Marcus Jackson (Tarleton A) 11 10 +1 1054 1038 50  49  +1 
40
Ian Gautrey (Tarleton B) 14 10 +4 1329 1028 55  42  +13 
41
Arnie Sothern (Tarleton A) 14 10 +4 1363 1085 56  45  +11 
42
John Nelson (Tarleton C) 14 10 +4 1187 1080 49  45  +4 
43
Phil Sutton (Banks A) 14 10 +4 1105 1144 46  47  -1 
44
Dave Palmer (S & B C.C) 14 10 +4 1037 1114 43  46  -3 
45
L Abram (British Rail A) 2 9 -7 339 652 30  59  -29 
46
Andrew Saunders (Tarleton C) 5 9 -4 635 617 45  44  +1 
47
Tim Dutton (Tarleton C) 5 9 -4 563 731 40  52  -12 
48
Karl Skelton (S & B C.C) 8 9 -1 667 911 39  53  -14 
49
Graham Marsden (Mere Brow A) 12 9 +3 1016 898 48  42  +6 
50
Alex Lennie (Tarleton C) 13 9 +4 1043 997 47  45  +2 
51
Steve Harrison (Tarleton A) 13 9 +4 997 991 45  45 
52
Adrian Wilding (Mere Brow A) 14 9 +5 1355 948 58  41  +17 
53
Steve Forshaw (Argyle L.T.C.) 14 9 +5 1186 920 51  40  +11 
54
Dave Hulm (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 14 9 +5 1067 1005 46  43  +3 
55
Billy Evans (British Rail A) 15 9 +6 1259 1067 52  44  +8 
56
John Marquiss (Tarleton C) 3 8 -5 393 697 35  63  -28 
57
Russell Thornley (S & B C.C) 14 8 +6 1113 959 50  43  +7 
58
Steve Lunt (Les Dodd S.C. A) 15 8 +7 1285 962 55  41  +14 
59
Paddy Tyndall (Argyle L.T.C.) 16 8 +8 1372 937 57  39  +18 
60
Ian Tinsley (Scarisbrick A) 0 7 -7 218 471 31  67  -36 
61
Duncan Nimmo (S & B C.C) 3 7 -4 325 552 32  55  -23 
62
Ally Iddon (British Rail A) 7 7 0 668 634 47  45  +2 
63
Chris Gill (Tarleton A) 8 7 +1 760 680 50  45  +5 
64
Martin Brown (Snooker Centre A) 14 7 +7 1242 831 59  39  +20 
65
Andy O'Hara (Snooker Centre A) 14 7 +7 1171 837 55  39  +16 
66
Steve Cooper (Argyle L.T.C.) 15 7 +8 1249 862 56  39  +17 
67
Chris Hoare (Tarleton A) 15 7 +8 1268 908 57  41  +16 
68
Colin Boston (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 17 7 +10 1301 935 54  38  +16 
69
Mark Rimmer (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 17 7 +10 1310 950 54  39  +15 
70
Chris McCulloch (Stanley Club) 17 7 +10 1272 943 53  39  +14 
71
Tony Roberts (Mere Brow A) 1 6 -5 266 425 38  60  -22 
72
Neil Rimmer (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 3 6 -3 355 498 39  55  -16 
73
Dave Hartley (Argyle L.T.C.) 5 6 -1 454 573 41  52  -11 
74
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A) 6 6 0 579 565 48  47  +1 
75
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.) 18 6 +12 1411 937 58  39  +19 
76
Dave Cottam (Mere Brow A) 18 6 +12 1302 892 54  37  +17 
77
John Greenwood (Snooker Centre A) 13 5 +8 1081 720 60  40  +20 
78
Phil Keep (Mere Brow A) 13 5 +8 928 716 51  39  +12 
79
Andy Booth (Snooker Centre A) 16 5 +11 1305 823 62  39  +23 
80
Stuart Evans (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 16 5 +11 1266 901 60  42  +18 
81
Jimmy Graham (Snooker Centre A) 17 5 +12 1206 861 54  39  +15 
82
Ste Taylor (Tarleton A) 0 4 -4 114 235 28  58  -30 
83
LD1 Absent (Les Dodd S.C. A) 0 4 -4 0 200 50  -50 
84
Dennis Marshall (Scarisbrick A) 1 4 -3 177 236 35  47  -12 
85
John Hooton (Snooker Centre A) 2 4 -2 248 320 41  53  -12 
86
Tony Simpson (Scarisbrick A) 3 4 -1 350 281 50  40  +10 
87
Peter Orritt (Snooker Centre A) 6 4 +2 504 487 50  48  +2 
88
Jason Bradley (Mere Brow A) 7 4 +3 645 499 58  45  +13 
89
Brian Jarrett (Argyle L.T.C.) 13 4 +9 863 756 50  44  +6 
90
Alan V. Radford (Stanley Club) 15 4 +11 1070 606 56  31  +25 
91
Danny Jassi (Snooker Centre A) 17 4 +13 1398 690 66  32  +34 
92
Rob Iddon (Tarleton C) 17 4 +13 1284 834 61  39  +22 
93
David  Bridge (Tarleton A) 2 3 -1 201 295 40  59  -19 
94
Paul Abram (Banks A) 0 2 -2 47 142 23  71  -48 
95
Ste Rooney (Stanley Club) 1 2 -1 127 121 42  40  +2 
96
Nick Swift (Stanley Club) 1 2 -1 125 161 41  53  -12 
97
Alan Waring (Tarleton A) 9 2 +7 777 375 70  34  +36 
98
Trevor Wetton (Banks A) 18 2 +16 1244 683 62  34  +28 
99
Garreth Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 19 2 +17 1649 617 78  29  +49 
100
Ian Burns (Mere Brow A) 22 2 +20 1929 519 80  21  +59 
101
Arthur Wareing (Banks A) 0 1 -1 51 67 51  67  -16 
102
Jamie Banks (Snooker Centre A) 0 1 -1 42 72 42  72  -30 
103
LD 2 ABsent (Les Dodd S.C. A) 0 1 -1 0 50 50  -50 
104
Absent Argyle 1 (Argyle L.T.C.) 0 1 -1 0 50 50  -50 
105
Absent Sn Cent A (Snooker Centre A) 0 1 -1 0 50 50  -50 
106
Andrew Bridge (Stanley Club) 0 1 -1 11 62 11  62  -51 
107
Neil Pike (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 0 1 -1 16 77 16  77  -61 
108
Bill Fawbert (S & B C.C) 1 1 0 97 113 48  56  -8 
109
Mark Fletcher (S & B C.C) 1 1 0 69 86 34  43  -9 
110
Mark Swindles (Mere Brow A) 3 1 +2 188 114 47  28  +19 
111
Andy Danks (Les Dodd S.C. A) 4 1 +3 253 246 50  49  +1 
112
Andy Rae (Les Dodd S.C. A) 1 0 +1 67 6 67  +61 
113
Steve Crane (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 1 0 +1
114
Martin  Collier (Snooker Centre A) 2 0 +2 111 57 55  28  +27 
115
John Dandy (Banks A) 3 0 +3 179 110 59  36  +23