Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
ROSS ALMOND 9
(HARLOW F) Won 4 | Lost 7 | Draw 12 | Diff -3 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 20 | Total Against 26 | Average For 1 | Average Against 1 | Diff -2 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
10 September 2018 |
|
(HARLOW F) ROSS ALMOND 9 |
2 - 0 |
JOHN MARTIN 12 (JP's H) |
|
2 |
22 October 2018 |
|
(HARLOW F) ROSS ALMOND 9 |
1 - 1 |
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM 10 (BURNT MILL E) |
|
3 |
30 October 2018 |
|
(BURNT MILL D) PETER KELLY 24 |
0 - 2 |
ROSS ALMOND 9 (HARLOW F) |
|
4 |
17 December 2018 |
|
(HARLOW B) LEE HOOD 14 |
1 - 1 |
ROSS ALMOND 9 (HARLOW F) |
|
5 |
07 January 2019 |
|
(HARLOW F) ROSS ALMOND 9 |
2 - 0 |
ROBERT CLEASBY 24 (HEMNAL B) |
|
6 |
11 February 2019 |
|
(HARLOW F) ROSS ALMOND 9 |
0 - 2 |
JUSTIN PARR -2 (JP's F) |
|
7 |
12 March 2019 |
|
(BURNT MILL E) MALCOLM SPRINGHAM 10 |
1 - 1 |
ROSS ALMOND 9 (HARLOW F) |
|
8 |
26 March 2019 |
|
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH A) MARK REYNOLDS -4 |
2 - 0 |
ROSS ALMOND 9 (HARLOW F) |
|
9 |
15 October 2019 |
|
(HARLOW G) PETER DUNHAM -6 |
2 - 0 |
ROSS ALMOND 13 (HARLOW F) |
|
10 |
06 January 2020 |
|
(HARLOW F) ROSS ALMOND 13 |
0 - 2 |
DAVE STANNARD -30 (HEMNAL B) |
|
11 |
24 February 2020 |
|
(HARLOW F) ROSS ALMOND 13 |
0 - 2 |
LAURA HORN 12 (JP's D) |
|
12 |
02 March 2020 |
|
(HARLOW F) ROSS ALMOND 13 |
1 - 1 |
NAT COLE -2 (HARLOW G) |
|
13 |
10 March 2020 |
|
(BURNT MILL E) BRIAN DICK 24 |
1 - 1 |
ROSS ALMOND 13 (HARLOW F) |
|
14 |
28 September 2021 |
|
(HARLOW E) ROSS ALMOND 15 |
1 - 1 |
ELLIS PRIDMORE -47 (JP's G) |
|
15 |
05 October 2021 |
|
(HARLOW F) CHRIS WALTON -17 |
1 - 1 |
ROSS ALMOND 15 (HARLOW E) |
|
16 |
26 October 2021 |
|
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH C) FRANK McGINLEY 16 |
1 - 1 |
ROSS ALMOND 15 (HARLOW E) |
|
17 |
07 December 2021 |
|
(HARLOW E) ROSS ALMOND 15 |
0 - 2 |
TOBY COOPER -11 (JP's E) |
|
18 |
04 January 2022 |
|
(HARLOW E) ROSS ALMOND 15 |
1 - 1 |
JED BUTTERFIELD -6 (BRITISH LEGION A) |
|
19 |
25 January 2022 |
|
(JP's D) LAURA HORN 6 |
1 - 1 |
ROSS ALMOND 15 (HARLOW E) |
|
20 |
08 February 2022 |
|
(JP's G) MICHAEL EARLEY 14 |
1 - 1 |
ROSS ALMOND 15 (HARLOW E) |
|
21 |
15 February 2022 |
|
(HARLOW E) ROSS ALMOND 15 |
1 - 1 |
PAUL LANGLEY 0 (HARLOW F) |
|
22 |
22 February 2022 |
|
(HARLOW B) STEVE EATON 20 |
0 - 2 |
ROSS ALMOND 15 (HARLOW E) |
|
23 |
01 March 2022 |
|
(HARLOW E) ROSS ALMOND 15 |
0 - 2 |
M BAKER 15 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH C) |
|