Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
ADAM POND 5
(BURNT MILL A) Won 8 | Lost 2 | Draw 7 | Diff +6 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 23 | Total Against 11 | Average For 2 | Average Against 0 | Diff 0 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
19 September 2023 |
|
(BURNT MILL A) ADAM POND 5 |
2 - 0 |
EDD UNDERWOOD 17 (HARLOW F) |
|
2 |
26 September 2023 |
|
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) DAVE MILES 24 |
1 - 1 |
ADAM POND 5 (BURNT MILL A) |
|
3 |
24 October 2023 |
|
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH C) DEREK TAYLOR 7 |
1 - 1 |
ADAM POND 5 (BURNT MILL A) |
|
4 |
31 October 2023 |
|
(BURNT MILL A) ADAM POND 5 |
1 - 1 |
DUNCAN ASHLEY -16 (JP's G) |
|
5 |
14 November 2023 |
|
(BRITISH LEGION A) MORRIS CRUSE 17 |
2 - 0 |
ADAM POND 5 (BURNT MILL A) |
|
6 |
21 November 2023 |
|
(BURNT MILL A) ADAM POND 5 |
1 - 1 |
JASON BAKER -29 (JP's E) |
|
7 |
05 December 2023 |
|
(BURNT MILL B) DAVID PALMER -12 |
0 - 2 |
ADAM POND 5 (BURNT MILL A) |
|
8 |
12 December 2023 |
|
(BURNT MILL A) ADAM POND 5 |
1 - 1 |
M EMERSON 10 (HARLOW D) |
|
9 |
23 January 2024 |
|
(HARLOW F) PAUL LANGLEY -4 |
0 - 2 |
ADAM POND 5 (BURNT MILL A) |
|
10 |
06 February 2024 |
|
(BURNT MILL A) ADAM POND 5 |
0 - 2 |
DAVE STANNARD -12 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
|
11 |
13 February 2024 |
|
(BURNT MILL A) ADAM POND 5 |
2 - 0 |
DARREN BELL 7 (BRITISH LEGION B) |
|
12 |
27 February 2024 |
|
(BURNT MILL A) ADAM POND 5 |
2 - 0 |
D WEIGHT 28 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH C) |
|
13 |
05 March 2024 |
|
(JP's G) JOE SPILLMAN -3 |
1 - 1 |
ADAM POND 5 (BURNT MILL A) |
|
14 |
19 March 2024 |
|
(JP's E) HAKAN YAVASOGLULARI (NP) 0 |
1 - 1 |
ADAM POND 5 (BURNT MILL A) |
|
15 |
26 March 2024 |
|
(BURNT MILL A) ADAM POND 5 |
2 - 0 |
BILL CLENSHAW -31 (BURNT MILL B) |
|
16 |
02 April 2024 |
|
(HARLOW D) M EMERSON 10 |
0 - 2 |
ADAM POND 5 (BURNT MILL A) |
|
17 |
09 April 2024 |
|
(JP's D) STEVE MAYNARD (NP) 1 |
0 - 2 |
ADAM POND 5 (BURNT MILL A) |
|