Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
PETER GYOURY 10
(JP's B) Won 8 | Lost 2 | Draw 7 | Diff +6 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 24 | Total Against 12 | Average For 2 | Average Against 0 | Diff 0 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
24 November 2021 |
|
(JP's B) PETER GYOURY 10 |
0 - 2 |
MASON NEWMAN-SHARP -6 (JP's F) |
|
2 |
29 March 2023 |
|
(JP's B) PETER GYOURY 8 |
2 - 0 |
JAMIE WEEDON -48 (JP's A) |
|
3 |
20 September 2023 |
|
(JP's B) PETER GYOURY 2 |
2 - 0 |
GEORGE VARVARITIS 1 (HARLOW B) |
|
4 |
27 September 2023 |
|
(BURNT MILL C) DAVE RANDLE 28 |
0 - 2 |
PETER GYOURY 2 (JP's B) |
|
5 |
04 October 2023 |
|
(HARLOW A) RICHARD LAWRENCE 28 |
0 - 2 |
PETER GYOURY 2 (JP's B) |
|
6 |
18 October 2023 |
|
(BIRCHANGER) NICK JOHNS 24 |
0 - 2 |
PETER GYOURY 2 (JP's B) |
|
7 |
01 November 2023 |
|
(JP's B) PETER GYOURY 2 |
0 - 2 |
KEVIN GLEED 12 (B.S.S.C.B.) |
|
8 |
15 November 2023 |
|
(JP's B) PETER GYOURY 2 |
1 - 1 |
TREVOR TAGGART 3 (HEMNAL A) |
|
9 |
22 November 2023 |
|
(JP's F) OLIVER TAYLOR 13 |
0 - 2 |
PETER GYOURY 2 (JP's B) |
|
10 |
06 December 2023 |
48 |
(JP's A) JAMIE WEEDON -54 |
2 - 0 |
PETER GYOURY 2 (JP's B) |
|
11 |
03 January 2024 |
|
(JP's B) PETER GYOURY 2 |
1 - 1 |
B BURLING 4 (B.S.S.C.A.) |
|
12 |
24 January 2024 |
|
(HARLOW B) KEN WRIGHT 18 |
0 - 2 |
PETER GYOURY 2 (JP's B) |
|
13 |
07 February 2024 |
|
(JP's B) PETER GYOURY 2 |
1 - 1 |
ROBERT JONES -8 (BURNT MILL C) |
|
14 |
14 February 2024 |
|
(JP's B) PETER GYOURY 2 |
1 - 1 |
DANNY WADE 0 (HARLOW A) |
|
15 |
21 February 2024 |
|
(JP's B) PETER GYOURY 2 |
2 - 0 |
KEVIN ROBERSON -8 (BIRCHANGER) |
|
16 |
28 February 2024 |
|
(JP's C) DAVE BATH 8 |
1 - 1 |
PETER GYOURY 2 (JP's B) |
|
17 |
06 March 2024 |
|
(B.S.S.C.B.) MIKE SPEED 22 |
1 - 1 |
PETER GYOURY 2 (JP's B) |
|
18 |
20 March 2024 |
|
(JP's B) PETER GYOURY 2 |
2 - 0 |
MASON NEWMAN-SHARP -2 (JP's F) |
|
19 |
27 March 2024 |
|
(JP's B) PETER GYOURY 2 |
1 - 1 |
MIKE PHIPPS (NP) -2 (JP's A) |
|
20 |
10 April 2024 |
|
(B.S.S.C.A.) B BURLING 4 |
1 - 1 |
PETER GYOURY 2 (JP's B) |
|