Bolton & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Graham Hardy | gbhardy@live.co.uk | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 3 aside sponsored by st Gregory’s club | Grandmasters | Jim worsley | League individuals | Section Knockout - A Section sponsored by Bolton snooker | Section Knockout B section sponsored by Bolton snooker | Section Knockout C section sponsored by Bolton snooker | Tom Ankers pairs | | |||
|
Paul Wood 10
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Won 24 | Lost 18 | Draw 0 | Diff +6 | Highest Break 78 | Total For 2654 | Total Against 2458 | Average For 63 | Average Against 58 | Diff +5 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
08 September 2022 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
55 - 82 |
Stuart Williamson -12 (Windmill Social Club) |
|
2 |
15 September 2022 |
|
(Church Ward A2) John Riley 44 |
68 - 67 |
Paul Wood 10 (Farnworth & Kearsley A1) |
|
3 |
22 September 2022 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
43 - 72 |
Dave Hunt -26 (Farnworth & Kearsley A2) |
|
4 |
13 October 2022 |
|
(Walkden Legion A) Adam Boyd 0 |
84 - 40 |
Paul Wood 10 (Farnworth & Kearsley A1) |
|
5 |
20 October 2022 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
81 - 63 |
Ashley Williams -4 (Westhoughton Cons) |
|
6 |
10 November 2022 |
|
(Church Ward A1) Zak Lamb 4 |
29 - 85 |
Paul Wood 10 (Farnworth & Kearsley A1) |
|
7 |
17 November 2022 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
63 - 95 |
Tony Markland 42 (Rumworth & Hulton Cons) |
|
8 |
01 December 2022 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
56 - 37 |
Patrick Filio 10 (Devil's Snooker Club A1) |
|
9 |
15 December 2022 |
|
(Victory Reform Club A) Danny Bowcock -16 |
47 - 71 |
Paul Wood 10 (Farnworth & Kearsley A1) |
|
10 |
05 January 2023 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
95 - 38 |
Shaun Blackmore -22 (Bradshaw Conservative Club) |
|
11 |
12 January 2023 |
|
(Patricroft Con Club) Sean Leonard 20 |
62 - 39 |
Paul Wood 10 (Farnworth & Kearsley A1) |
|
12 |
26 January 2023 |
|
(Windmill Social Club) Oscar Mungins 4 |
44 - 70 |
Paul Wood 10 (Farnworth & Kearsley A1) |
42 |
13 |
09 February 2023 |
27 |
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
62 - 63 |
Jason Fairhurst 20 (Church Ward A2) |
|
14 |
16 February 2023 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A2) Rob Walker 12 |
117 - 16 |
Paul Wood 10 (Farnworth & Kearsley A1) |
|
15 |
23 February 2023 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
82 - 49 |
Tom Kershaw 23 (Devil's Snooker Club A2) |
|
16 |
16 March 2023 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
60 - 65 |
Michael Walsh -2 (Walkden Legion A) |
|
17 |
23 March 2023 |
|
(Westhoughton Cons) Ashley Williams -4 |
62 - 46 |
Paul Wood 10 (Farnworth & Kearsley A1) |
|
18 |
30 March 2023 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
10 - 74 |
Les Butterworth 0 (Church Ward A1) |
39 |
19 |
13 April 2023 |
|
(Rumworth & Hulton Cons) Chris Duffy 30 |
78 - 46 |
Paul Wood 10 (Farnworth & Kearsley A1) |
|
20 |
20 April 2023 |
|
(Devil's Snooker Club A1) Patrick Filio 10 |
63 - 55 |
Paul Wood 10 (Farnworth & Kearsley A1) |
|
21 |
27 April 2023 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
60 - 79 |
Kris Hampson -12 (Victory Reform Club A) |
|
22 |
11 May 2023 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley A1) Paul Wood 10 |
50 - 46 |
Sean Leonard 20 (Patricroft Con Club) |
|
23 |
07 September 2023 |
|
(Walkden Legion B) Steve Hunt 24 |
23 - 65 |
Paul Wood -14 (Farnworth & Kearsley B) |
|
24 |
28 September 2023 |
|
(Horwich Reform B1) Stu Roach 28 |
62 - 55 |
Paul Wood -14 (Farnworth & Kearsley B) |
|
25 |
19 October 2023 |
|
(Devil's Snooker Club B) Raj Ballani 20 |
52 - 67 |
Paul Wood -14 (Farnworth & Kearsley B) |
|
26 |
26 October 2023 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley B) Paul Wood -14 |
70 - 59 |
Stuart Burton 24 (Over Hulton Cons B) |
|
27 |
09 November 2023 |
|
(Ellesmere Recreational Club B) Sheldon O’Connor -34 |
37 - 80 |
Paul Wood -14 (Farnworth & Kearsley B) |
|
28 |
16 November 2023 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley B) Paul Wood -14 |
74 - 52 |
David Braddock 32 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
29 |
23 November 2023 |
34 |
(Plodder Lane Cons B) Ray Hodgkiss 0 |
84 - 39 |
Paul Wood -14 (Farnworth & Kearsley B) |
|
30 |
30 November 2023 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley B) Paul Wood -14 |
61 - 74 |
Andrew Orrell 28 (Horwich Reform B2) |
|
31 |
14 December 2023 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley B) Paul Wood -14 |
66 - 31 |
Simon Jarmesty 4 (Bar Lane B) |
|
32 |
21 December 2023 |
31 |
(Farnworth & Kearsley B) Paul Wood -14 |
66 - 38 |
Mike Stevens 14 (Walkden Legion B) |
|
33 |
04 January 2024 |
|
(Victory Reform Club B) Phil Selfe 12 |
40 - 76 |
Paul Wood -14 (Farnworth & Kearsley B) |
|
34 |
11 January 2024 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley B) Paul Wood -14 |
71 - 40 |
Mick Farrelly -10 (Hollywood Road B) |
|
35 |
18 January 2024 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley B) Paul Wood -14 |
87 - 79 |
Dean Ryan 44 (Horwich Reform B1) |
|
36 |
01 February 2024 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley B) Paul Wood -14 |
89 - 77 |
Vikesh Vasta 48 (Devil's Snooker Club B) |
|
37 |
08 February 2024 |
|
(Over Hulton Cons B) Jeff Burton 34 |
63 - 88 |
Paul Wood -14 (Farnworth & Kearsley B) |
|
38 |
15 February 2024 |
|
(Farnworth & Kearsley B) Paul Wood -14 |
87 - 53 |
Sheldon O’Connor -34 (Ellesmere Recreational Club B) |
|
39 |
22 February 2024 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) David Braddock 32 |
58 - 71 |
Paul Wood -14 (Farnworth & Kearsley B) |
|
40 |
29 February 2024 |
40 |
(Farnworth & Kearsley B) Paul Wood -14 |
86 - 23 |
Gary Ryder -6 (Plodder Lane Cons B) |
|
41 |
07 March 2024 |
|
(Horwich Reform B2) Kev Hayes 2 |
49 - 47 |
Paul Wood -14 (Farnworth & Kearsley B) |
|
42 |
21 March 2024 |
|
(Bar Lane B) Simon Jarmesty 4 |
47 - 57 |
Paul Wood -14 (Farnworth & Kearsley B) |
|