Bolton & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Graham Hardy | gbhardy@live.co.uk | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 3 aside sponsored by st Gregory’s club | Grandmasters | Jim worsley | League individuals | Section Knockout - A Section sponsored by Bolton snooker | Section Knockout B section sponsored by Bolton snooker | Section Knockout C section sponsored by Bolton snooker | Tom Ankers pairs | | |||
|
Frank Round 32
(St Gregorys Club B) Won 28 | Lost 24 | Draw 0 | Diff +4 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 3069 | Total Against 3234 | Average For 59 | Average Against 62 | Diff -3 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
17 October 2019 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 32 |
62 - 48 |
T Wadsworth 42 (Bar Lane Club B) |
|
2 |
07 November 2019 |
|
(Rumworth/Hulton B2) Husmukk Patel 23 |
37 - 58 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
3 |
21 November 2019 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 32 |
64 - 43 |
Ste Tierney 32 (Victory Reform Club B) |
|
4 |
12 December 2019 |
|
(Dobbies Social Club B1) Anthony Rukin 3 |
82 - 87 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
5 |
19 December 2019 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 32 |
70 - 60 |
Mike Hurst 50 (Horwich Cons Club B) |
|
6 |
23 September 2021 |
|
(Over Hulton Cons) 354 S Burton 34 |
49 - 48 |
480 Frank Round 42 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
7 |
30 September 2021 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) 480 Frank Round 42 |
35 - 73 |
451 G Frodsham 26 (Rumworth & Hulton Cons B) |
|
8 |
11 November 2021 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) 480 Frank Round 42 |
37 - 68 |
300 Dan Sheader 29 (Hollywood Road B) |
|
9 |
25 November 2021 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) 480 Frank Round 42 |
57 - 109 |
324 Ray Scholes * 0 (Horwich Reform B) |
|
10 |
16 December 2021 |
|
(Railway B) 426 P Reagan 32 |
38 - 49 |
480 Frank Round 42 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
11 |
24 March 2022 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) 480 Frank Round 42 |
70 - 71 |
406 Sultan Laijee (373) 14 (Q147 B) |
|
12 |
07 April 2022 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) 480 Frank Round 42 |
53 - 83 |
419 Paul Foley 8 (Railway B) |
|
13 |
15 September 2022 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B1) Frank Round 32 |
40 - 69 |
Dean Ryan 48 (Horwich Reform B) |
|
14 |
22 September 2022 |
|
(Plodder Lane Cons B2) Gary Borg 8 |
56 - 68 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B1) |
|
15 |
06 October 2022 |
|
(ST Greggs B2) Kirk Poole -12 |
87 - 96 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B1) |
|
16 |
13 October 2022 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B1) Frank Round 32 |
59 - 53 |
Mick Gardiner 36 (Bar Lane B) |
|
17 |
20 October 2022 |
|
(Walkden Legion B) Declan O’Connor 24 |
89 - 49 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B1) |
|
18 |
10 November 2022 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B1) Frank Round 32 |
38 - 74 |
Adam Warburton 20 (Devil's Snooker Club B) |
|
19 |
01 December 2022 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B1) Frank Round 32 |
76 - 29 |
Ste Williams 46 (Dobbies Social Club B) |
|
20 |
15 December 2022 |
|
(Over Hulton Cons) Darren Liptrot 28 |
52 - 53 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B1) |
|
21 |
05 January 2023 |
|
(Victory Reform Club B) Ian Shields 28 |
49 - 40 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B1) |
|
22 |
12 January 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B1) Frank Round 32 |
69 - 108 |
Sheldon O’Connor -34 (Ellesmere Recreational Club B) |
|
23 |
09 February 2023 |
|
(Horwich Reform B) Dean Ryan 48 |
42 - 52 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B1) |
|
24 |
16 February 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B1) Frank Round 32 |
84 - 55 |
Carl Glover 14 (Plodder Lane Cons B2) |
|
25 |
02 March 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B1) Frank Round 32 |
69 - 49 |
Lawrence O’Sullivan 46 (ST Greggs B2) |
|
26 |
16 March 2023 |
|
(Bar Lane B) Steve Foster 40 |
38 - 77 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B1) |
|
27 |
23 March 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B1) Frank Round 32 |
41 - 80 |
Phil Hunt 48 (Walkden Legion B) |
|
28 |
30 March 2023 |
|
(Devil's Snooker Club B) Bill Hulme 30 |
44 - 58 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B1) |
|
29 |
13 April 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B1) Frank Round 32 |
65 - 37 |
Brayden Hayes 34 (Plodder Lane Cons B1) |
|
30 |
20 April 2023 |
|
(Dobbies Social Club B) Ste Jones 32 |
56 - 47 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B1) |
|
31 |
27 April 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B1) Frank Round 32 |
35 - 62 |
Dave Broadhurst 34 (Over Hulton Cons) |
|
32 |
04 May 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B1) Frank Round 32 |
63 - 45 |
Chris Haycox 18 (Victory Reform Club B) |
|
33 |
11 May 2023 |
|
(Ellesmere Recreational Club B) Paul Regan 30 |
37 - 48 |
Frank Round 32 (St Gregorys Club B1) |
|
34 |
07 September 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 34 |
108 - 63 |
Connor Wiggans 2 (Ellesmere Recreational Club B) |
|
35 |
14 September 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 34 |
53 - 94 |
Barry Kirkman 6 (Hollywood Road B) |
|
36 |
21 September 2023 |
|
(Plodder Lane Cons B) Andy Baron 16 |
82 - 41 |
Frank Round 34 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
37 |
19 October 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 34 |
55 - 68 |
Simon Jarmesty 4 (Bar Lane B) |
|
38 |
26 October 2023 |
|
(Walkden Legion B) Declan O’Connor 14 |
49 - 76 |
Frank Round 34 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
39 |
23 November 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 34 |
53 - 45 |
Daz Williams 34 (Horwich Reform B1) |
|
40 |
07 December 2023 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 34 |
80 - 45 |
Adam Warburton 20 (Devil's Snooker Club B) |
|
41 |
14 December 2023 |
|
(Over Hulton Cons B) Chris Burton 42 |
82 - 34 |
Frank Round 34 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
42 |
21 December 2023 |
|
(Ellesmere Recreational Club B) Craig Dare -4 |
85 - 53 |
Frank Round 34 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
43 |
04 January 2024 |
|
(Hollywood Road B) Mark Worsley 26 |
45 - 49 |
Frank Round 34 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
44 |
11 January 2024 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 34 |
65 - 52 |
Andy Baron 16 (Plodder Lane Cons B) |
|
45 |
18 January 2024 |
|
(Horwich Reform B2) Ray Chadwick 48 |
56 - 87 |
Frank Round 34 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
46 |
01 February 2024 |
|
(Bar Lane B) Graham Walton 34 |
80 - 37 |
Frank Round 34 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
47 |
08 February 2024 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 34 |
51 - 75 |
Declan O’Connor 14 (Walkden Legion B) |
|
48 |
15 February 2024 |
|
(Victory Reform Club B) Andy Southworth 12 |
82 - 50 |
Frank Round 34 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
49 |
22 February 2024 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 34 |
83 - 103 |
Sheraz Mohammed -30 (Farnworth & Kearsley B) |
71 |
50 |
29 February 2024 |
|
(Horwich Reform B1) Geoff Riding 20 |
60 - 42 |
Frank Round 34 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
51 |
14 March 2024 |
|
(Devil's Snooker Club B) Bill Hulme 32 |
49 - 61 |
Frank Round 34 (St Gregorys Club B) |
|
52 |
21 March 2024 |
|
(St Gregorys Club B) Frank Round 34 |
74 - 47 |
Martin Bell 18 (Over Hulton Cons B) |
|