Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Lyndon Paxford | lyndonpaxford@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Thatcham Snooker Club Championship | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Pot Black Cup | The Reading & District Championship | The Six Red Championship | | |||
|
Martin Ship (Englefield A) | |
Englefield A Players |
Englefield A Fix/Results Won = 1 | Drawn = 2 | Lost = 15 | Diff = -14 Cup Breaks - |
Email a picture of yourself to lyndonpaxford@gmail.com
Please make the picture 150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif. |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
09 November 2009 |
(Englefield A) Martin Ship |
0 - 2 |
Gerrard Kiernan (Pangbourne D) | ||
2 |
16 November 2009 |
(Caversham Working Mens B) Ian Beakhouse |
2 - 0 |
Martin Ship (Englefield A) | ||
3 |
23 November 2009 |
(Englefield A) Martin Ship |
0 - 2 |
Charlie Cook (Pangbourne B) | ||
4 |
30 November 2009 |
(Thatcham B) Scott Haynes |
2 - 0 |
Martin Ship (Englefield A) | ||
5 |
14 December 2009 |
(Englefield A) Martin Ship |
0 - 2 |
Angus Waugh (Tilehurst B) | ||
6 |
04 January 2010 |
(Salisbury A) Steve Biggs |
1 - 1 |
Martin Ship (Englefield A) | ||
7 |
18 January 2010 |
(Englefield A) Martin Ship |
0 - 2 |
Andrew Millard (Pangbourne A) | ||
8 |
25 January 2010 | 38 |
(Thatcham A) Neil Winkworth |
2 - 0 |
Martin Ship (Englefield A) | |
9 |
01 February 2010 |
(Englefield A) Martin Ship |
0 - 2 |
Gerry Williams (Tilehurst A) | ||
10 |
16 February 2010 |
(Pangbourne D) Mervin Simms |
0 - 2 |
Martin Ship (Englefield A) | ||
11 |
22 February 2010 |
(Englefield A) Martin Ship |
0 - 2 |
Ian Beakhouse (Caversham Working Mens B) | ||
12 |
01 March 2010 |
(Pangbourne B) Graham Richardson |
2 - 0 |
Martin Ship (Englefield A) | ||
13 |
08 March 2010 |
(Englefield A) Martin Ship |
0 - 2 |
Neil Rampton (Thatcham B) | ||
14 |
22 March 2010 |
(Tilehurst B) Ian Parker |
1 - 1 |
Martin Ship (Englefield A) | ||
15 |
06 April 2010 |
(Englefield A) Martin Ship |
0 - 2 |
Ian Rose (Caversham Working Mens A) |
83 |
|
16 |
12 April 2010 |
(Pangbourne A) Andrew Millard |
2 - 0 |
Martin Ship (Englefield A) | ||
17 |
19 April 2010 |
(Englefield A) Martin Ship |
0 - 2 |
Andy Bolter (Thatcham A) |
49 |
|
18 |
26 April 2010 |
(Tilehurst A) George Abery |
1 - 1 |
Martin Ship (Englefield A) | ||
19 |
04 May 2010 | 44 |
(Caversham Working Mens A) Richard Pinner |
2 - 0 |
Martin Ship (Englefield A) |