Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
ROBERT JONES 4 (BURNT MILL C) | |
BURNT MILL C Players |
BURNT MILL C Fix/Results Won = 4 | Drawn = 10 | Lost = 4 | Diff = 0 Cup Breaks - |
Email a picture of yourself to Chrisconey@me.com
Please make the picture 150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif. |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
12 September 2018 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 4 |
1 - 1 |
ALEX CLENSHAW -71 (JP's A) |
67 |
|
2 |
19 September 2018 |
(HEMNAL A) GARY ALLAN 17 |
0 - 2 |
ROBERT JONES 4 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
3 |
26 September 2018 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 4 |
1 - 1 |
MICK DELLOW -4 (B.S.S.C.A.) | ||
4 |
17 October 2018 |
(B.S.S.C.B.) MIKE SPEED 16 |
1 - 1 |
ROBERT JONES 4 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
5 |
24 October 2018 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 4 |
1 - 1 |
NOBBY CLARKE -10 (JP's C) | ||
6 |
31 October 2018 |
(JP's B) L SMEED 11 |
1 - 1 |
ROBERT JONES 4 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
7 |
14 November 2018 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 4 |
2 - 0 |
ANTONINO FILOCCO 0 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) | ||
8 |
28 November 2018 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 4 |
1 - 1 |
ELLIS PRIDMORE -25 (JP's G) |
37 44 |
|
9 |
12 December 2018 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 4 |
0 - 2 |
JIM CORAM 7 (HARLOW D) | ||
10 |
19 December 2018 |
(HARLOW A) GREGG PORTER 10 |
2 - 0 |
ROBERT JONES 4 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
11 |
13 February 2019 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 4 |
1 - 1 |
MARK STARR 11 (HEMNAL A) | ||
12 |
20 February 2019 |
(B.S.S.C.A.) BOB LOVELL 2 |
2 - 0 |
ROBERT JONES 4 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
13 |
27 February 2019 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 4 |
0 - 2 |
BILLY HARDING -24 (JP's E) | ||
14 |
06 March 2019 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 4 |
1 - 1 |
ANDY MARSHALL 2 (B.S.S.C.B.) | ||
15 |
03 April 2019 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 4 |
2 - 0 |
NIGEL GRIFFIN 12 (SHADES) | ||
16 |
10 April 2019 |
(JP's G) MARTYN GRAHAM 11 |
1 - 1 |
ROBERT JONES 4 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
17 |
24 April 2019 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 4 |
2 - 0 |
RICHARD LAWRENCE 32 (HARLOW A) | ||
18 |
01 May 2019 |
(BIRCHANGER) KEVIN ROBERSON 2 |
1 - 1 |
ROBERT JONES 4 (BURNT MILL C) |