Astland & District Amateur Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Martin Sephton | astlandresults@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 2nd Division Ind (Margaret Oliver Cup) | C G Oliver Cup | H H Ashcroft Cup | Jack Coulton Trophy | John Gornall Trophy | Les Holmes Trophy (Veterans ) | Open Individual (The William Sutton Cup) | R H Cup(Pairs Competition). | The Bernard Pope Memorial Shield | | |||
|
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks |
Player (Team) | Highest Break | |
1 |
Danny Jassi (Mere Brow A) | 73 |
2 |
Chris Hoare (Tarleton A) | 70 |
3 |
Ian Gautrey (Tarleton B) | 64 |
4 |
Nigel Holmes (Elite A) | 63 |
5 |
Rob Iddon (Tarleton A) | 62 |
6 |
Lewis Almond (Elite A) | 53 |
7 |
Andy Pickering (Elite A) | 48 |
8 |
Tom Wood (Elite SC C) | 48 |
9 |
Jack Dixon (Elite SC C) | 45 |
10 |
Kyle Prescott (Tarleton A) | 45 |
11 |
Peter Haslam (Tarleton A) | 45 |
12 |
John Prescott (Banks C) | 44 |
13 |
Adrian Wilding (Elite A) | 44 |
14 |
Alan Waring (Mere Brow A) | 44 |
15 |
Andy Booth (Mere Brow A) | 43 |
16 |
George Reynolds (Elite SC C) | 43 |
17 |
Paul Crabtree Jnr (Mere Brow A) | 42 |
18 |
Keith Morris (Elite SC C) | 40 |
19 |
Steven Morris (Croston B) | 39 |
20 |
Terry Rowley (Elite A) | 39 |
21 |
John Nelson (Croston B) | 37 |
22 |
Dave Crank (Elite SC C) | 37 |
23 |
Phil Keep (Tarleton B) | 36 |
24 |
Andy Hardisty (Banks C) | 36 |
25 |
John Greenwood (Mere Brow A) | 35 |
26 |
Dean Bond (Tarleton B) | 34 |
27 |
Shaun Fisher (Tarleton B) | 33 |
28 |
Alan Johnson (Banks C) | 32 |
29 |
Grant Mackenzie (Croston B) | 32 |
30 |
Chris Wignall (Hoole VH B) | 31 |
31 |
Stephen Gautrey (Tarleton B) | 31 |
32 |
John E Gearie (Banks B) | 30 |
33 |
Peter Burns (Tarleton B) | 30 |
34 |
Jason Bradley (Elite A) | 30 |
35 |
Gary Hughes (Hoole VH B) | 29 |
36 |
John Leak (Hoole VH B) | 28 |
37 |
Jason Smith (Hoole VH B) | 27 |
38 |
Martin Sephton (Banks C) | 27 |
39 |
Dale Roberts (Mere Brow A) | 27 |
40 |
Callum Mackenzie (Croston B) | 25 |
41 |
Elite C Absent (Elite SC C) | 25 |
42 |
John Martland (Croston B) | 24 |
43 |
Steve Harrison (Tarleton A) | 24 |
44 |
Darren Eccles (Elite A) | 22 |
45 |
Brian Watkinson (Bretherton A) | 22 |
46 |
Matt Smith (Hoole VH B) | 22 |
47 |
Wayne Case (Hoole VH B) | 21 |
48 |
Cliff Arnold (Banks C) | 21 |
49 |
Alan Sutton (Banks C) | 21 |