Wallasey Snooker Association -
Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brian.mckeown@turret.eclipse.co.uk | 0782 449 3652
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Divsion One Knockout Cup | Divsion Two Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition |
Wallasey Pairs Handicap
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
First Round
1
Wednesday, November 13, 2013 (20:30)
(Withensfield Old Manor) Mal Spicer
(Old Manor) Felix Borg
50
W - L
95
Mike Hoijord (Poulton Victoria)
Mike Naylor (Poulton Victoria)
The Old Manor Club
2
Monday, November 18, 2013 (19:30)
(Manor Road Cons) Brian McKeown
(Manor Road Cons) Ron Slater
60
L - W
85
Tony Wilson (Poulton Victoria)
Danny Smith (Poulton Victoria)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
3
Monday, November 18, 2013 (20:30)
(Poulton Victoria) Terry Naylor
(Poulton Victoria) Jon Green
85
W - L
110
John Phillips (Bronze)
Bob Wright (Bronze)
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club
4
Monday, November 18, 2013 (20:30)
(Bronze) Steve Wolfe
(Bronze) Andy Wolfe
75
L - W
90
Les Willett (Poulton Victoria)
Paul James (Poulton Victoria)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
5
Wednesday, November 20, 2013 (19:30)
(Bronze) Antony Eeles
(Bronze) Paul Phillips
65
W - L
60
Lance Holt (Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Brian Stanley (Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
6
Wednesday, November 20, 2013 (20:30)
(Bronze Sports) Tony Nowell
(Bronze Sports) Scott Richards
60
W - L
90
Paul Smith (Withensfield Old Manor)
Alan Blackburn (Withensfield Old Manor)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
7
Monday, November 25, 2013 (19:30)
(Manor Road Cons) John Leece
(Manor Road Cons) Tony O'Neill
90
L - W
90
Barrie Blythyn (Moreton Sports & Social)
Bill Bawden (Moreton Sports & Social)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
Second Round
8
Monday, November 25, 2013 (19:30)
(Mercury Float) Peter Campbell
(Mercury Float) Steve Lea
85
L - W
45
Danny Woodworth (Misty Blues)
Robbie Hayes (Misty Blues)
Great Float Social Club
First Round
9
Monday, November 25, 2013 (19:30)
(Poulton Victoria) Colin O'Keefe
(Poulton Victoria) Tony Morris
60
W - L
90
Graham Hope (Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Paul Todd (Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club
10
Monday, November 25, 2013 (19:30)
(Wallasey Snooker Centre) James Jeffries
(Potshots) Connor Williams
90
L - W
110
Paul O'Brien (Old Manor )
William Len Smith (Old Manor )
Potshots
11
Monday, November 25, 2013 (20:30)
(Poulton Victoria) Kenny Cooper
(Poulton Victoria) Peter Pendlebury
95
W - L
70
Gary Johnstone (Mercury Float)
Lee Fletcher (Mercury Float)
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club
12
Monday, November 25, 2013 (20:30)
(Wallasey Snooker Centre) Levi Griffiths
(Wallasey Snooker Centre) Chris Hesketh
39
W - L
60
Wayne McGunigall ( De-registered 26.11.13 ) (Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Rob Courtney (Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Potshots
13
Monday, December 02, 2013 (19:30)
(Poulton Victoria) Brian Taylor
(Poulton Victoria) Carl Naylor
95
L - W
20
Peter Stanley (Potshots)
Paul McCulloch (Potshots)
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club
14
Monday, December 02, 2013 (19:30)
(Withensfield Old Manor) Mike Parker
(Withensfield Old Manor) Dave Richardson
75
W - L
85
Matthew Westhead (Moreton Sports & Social)
Tom Potts (Moreton Sports & Social)
The Old Manor Club
Second Round
15
Wednesday, January 08, 2014 (19:30)
(Old Manor) William Len Smith
(Old Manor) Paul O'Brien
110
L - W
65
Paul Phillips (Bronze)
Antony Eeles (Bronze)
The Old Manor Club
16
Monday, January 13, 2014 (19:30)
(Poulton Victoria) Paul James
(Poulton Victoria) Les Willett
90
L - W
90
Shaun Mitchell (Poulton Victoria)
James Vass (Poulton Victoria)
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club
17
Monday, January 13, 2014 (20:30)
(Poulton Victoria) Kenny Cooper
(Poulton Victoria) Peter Pendlebury
95
L - W
60
Tony Morris (Poulton Victoria)
Colin O'Keefe (Poulton Victoria)
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club
18
Monday, January 20, 2014 (19:30)
(Poulton Victoria) Danny Smith
(Poulton Victoria) Tony Wilson
85
L - W
90
Barrie Blythyn (Moreton Sports & Social)
Bill Bawden (Moreton Sports & Social)
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club
19
Monday, February 03, 2014 (19:30)
(Bronze Sports) Tony Nowell
(Bronze Sports) Scott Richards
60
W - L
85
Jon Green (Poulton Victoria)
Terry Naylor (Poulton Victoria)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
20
Monday, February 10, 2014 (19:30)
(Withensfield Old Manor) Mike Parker
(Withensfield Old Manor) Dave Richardson
75
W - L
39
Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Chris Hesketh (Wallasey Snooker Centre)
The Old Manor Club
21
Monday, February 10, 2014 (19:30)
(Potshots) Paul McCulloch
(Potshots) Peter Stanley
20
W - L
50
Felix Borg (Old Manor)
Mal Spicer (Withensfield Old Manor)
Potshots
Quarter-Final
22
Monday, February 24, 2014 (19:30)
(Bronze) Antony Eeles
(Bronze) Paul Phillips
65
W - L
75
Dave Richardson (Withensfield Old Manor)
Mike Parker (Withensfield Old Manor)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
23
Monday, March 03, 2014 (19:30)
(Misty Blues) Danny Woodworth
(Misty Blues) Robbie Hayes
45
L - W
90
Shaun Mitchell (Poulton Victoria)
James Vass (Poulton Victoria)
Misty Blues
24
Monday, March 03, 2014 (19:30)
(Bronze Sports) Scott Richards
(Bronze Sports) Tony Nowell
60
L - W
90
Barrie Blythyn (Moreton Sports & Social)
Bill Bawden (Moreton Sports & Social)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
25
Monday, March 17, 2014 (19:30)
(Poulton Victoria) Colin O'Keefe
(Poulton Victoria) Tony Morris
60
L - W
20
Peter Stanley (Potshots)
Paul McCulloch (Potshots)
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club
Semi-Final
26
Monday, March 31, 2014 (19:30)
(Bronze) Antony Eeles
(Bronze) Paul Phillips
65
W - L
90
Bill Bawden (Moreton Sports & Social)
Barrie Blythyn (Moreton Sports & Social)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
27
Monday, April 07, 2014 (19:30)
(Poulton Victoria) Shaun Mitchell
(Poulton Victoria) James Vass
90
L - W
20
Peter Stanley (Potshots)
Paul McCulloch (Potshots)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
Final
28
Wednesday, May 14, 2014 (19:30)
(Bronze) Antony Eeles
(Bronze) Paul Phillips
65
L - W
20
Peter Stanley (Potshots)
Paul McCulloch (Potshots)
The Old Manor Club