Oswestry & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Ian Jones | ian.jones12348@googlemail.com | 07890662437 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Brian Tudor Under 25's | County Times | Gregory Cup | Les Vaughan Over 50's | Povey Brothers | Presidents Bowl Group 1 | Presidents Bowl Group 2 | Presidents Bowl Group 3 | Presidents Bowl Group 4 | Presidents Bowl KO Stage | Shropshire Star Pairs | | |||
|
Shropshire Star Pairs |
All rounds up to the final are Best of 3 (First to 2). The draws will take place for the 1st of each month with matches to be played by the 28th of that month. If no contact has been made by the home player by the 15th of the month the fixture will be reversed and the away player now becomes the home player. If matches go un played neither player will progress into the next round. As always, if there are any problems with arranging matches please notify the committee ASAP. On any further issues the committee's decision is final. Results can be txt to Ian Jones 07890662437 |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Away
Players |
||
First Round | ||||
1 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
0 - W |
Andy Clarke (Ellesmere A) Scott Brayne (Ellesmere A) |
|
2 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
2 - 0 |
Rob Edwards (Llan Rafa) Simon Kimpton (Llan Rafa) |
|
3 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
0 - W |
Paul Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) Graeme Levy (Glyn Ceiriog) |
|
4 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
0 - W |
Paul Ryan (Ricey) (Ex Serv A) Nigel Jones (Kurn) (Ex Serv G) |
|
5 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
2 - 1 |
Dave Cunningham (Criftins) Russ Langford (Criftins) |
|
6 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
W - 0 |
Andy Lloyd (Morda) Paul Lindup (Morda) |
|
7 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
0 - W |
John Williams (Overton B) Matt Grindley (Overton B) |
|
8 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
0 - 2 |
Bob Dubicki (Overton A) Mike Dubicki (Overton A) |
|
9 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
W - 0 |
Matthew Roberts (Cefn) Damian Monks (Cefn) |
|
10 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
0 - 2 |
Gerald Hoggins (Cefn) Ian A Jones (Cefn) |
|
11 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
0 - 2 |
Sam Williams (Overton B) Dan Gorton (Overton B) |
|
12 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
0 - 2 |
Ade Caldicott (Ex Serv G) Pete Chips (Ex Serv G) |
|
13 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
0 - 2 |
Martin Evans (Cefn) Mark Gibbins (Cefn) |
|
14 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
- |
A Bye (Bye) A Bye (Bye) |
|
15 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
2 - 0 |
Ali Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) Megus Phillips (Glyn Ceiriog) |
|
16 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 |
- |
A Bye (Bye) A Bye (Bye) |
|
Second Round | ||||
17 |
By Sunday, January 28, 2018 |
1 - 2 |
Ross Tomlinson (Overton B) Tony Griffiths (Overton B) |
|
18 |
By Sunday, January 28, 2018 |
2 - 1 |
Matt Grindley (Overton B) John Williams (Overton B) |
|
19 |
By Sunday, January 28, 2018 |
1 - 2 |
Nigel Jones (Kurn) (Ex Serv G) Paul Ryan (Ricey) (Ex Serv A) |
|
20 |
By Sunday, January 28, 2018 |
0 - 2 |
Merv Edwards (Llanrhaeadr A) Paul Prust (Llanrhaeadr A) |
|
21 |
By Sunday, January 28, 2018 |
0 - W |
Mark Gibbins (Cefn) Martin Evans (Cefn) |
|
22 |
By Sunday, January 28, 2018 |
1 - 2 |
Mike Dubicki (Overton A) Bob Dubicki (Overton A) |
|
23 |
By Sunday, January 28, 2018 |
2 - 0 |
Graeme Levy (Glyn Ceiriog) Paul Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) |
|
24 |
By Sunday, January 28, 2018 |
0 - 2 |
Dan Gorton (Overton B) Sam Williams (Overton B) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||
25 |
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018 |
2 - 0 |
Richard Jones (Ex Serv E) Paul Rogers (Ex Serv E) |
|
26 |
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018 |
2 - 0 |
Paul Prust (Llanrhaeadr A) Merv Edwards (Llanrhaeadr A) |
|
27 |
On Wednesday, February 28, 2018 |
2 - 1 |
Tony Griffiths (Overton B) Ross Tomlinson (Overton B) |
|
28 |
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018 |
0 - 2 |
Nigel Jones (Kurn) (Ex Serv G) Paul Ryan (Ricey) (Ex Serv A) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||
29 |
By Saturday, March 31, 2018 |
3 - 0 |
Paul Ryan (Ricey) (Ex Serv A) Nigel Jones (Kurn) (Ex Serv G) |
|
30 |
By Saturday, March 31, 2018 |
1 - 3 |
Mark Gibbins (Cefn) Martin Evans (Cefn) |
|
Final | ||||
31 |
By Saturday, April 14, 2018 |
3 - 2 |
Martin Evans (Cefn) Mark Gibbins (Cefn) |