Rugby & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Michael Rees | rugbysnookerleague@hotmail.com | 07515570862 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | G Townsend Cup | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy | | |||
|
Pairs Handicap |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Away
Players |
Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
2 - 0 |
J Murray (Daventry WMC C) M Murray (Daventry WMC C) |
Railway Club | |
2 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
2 - 0 |
E Bennett (Rileys D) V Pollard (Capt) (Rileys D) |
Bar 8 | |
3 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
1 - 2 |
D Prescott (Capt) (Rileys A) R Jenkins (Rileys A) |
Railway Club | |
4 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
0 - 1 |
H Wilson (Capt) (Oakfield B) M Hills (Oakfield B) |
Daventry WMC | |
5 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
0 - 2 |
L Miller (British Rail C) S Egan (British Rail C) |
Daventry Cons | |
6 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
2 - 0 |
M Winn (Oakfield C) C Mousley (Capt) (Oakfield C) |
Bar 8 | |
7 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
1 - 2 |
D Smith (Daventry Cons B) J Thorne (Daventry Cons A) |
Daventry Cons | |
8 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
2 - 1 |
D Fursedonn (Daventry WMC C) B Weir (Capt) (Daventry WMC C) |
Bar 8 | |
9 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
2 - 1 |
L Storer (British Rail B) M Storer (Capt) (British Rail B) |
Daventry WMC | |
10 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
1 - 2 |
J Carlin (Oakfield A) D Allen (Capt) (Oakfield A) |
Lutterworth | |
11 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
1 - 0 |
V Jacques (Lutterworth B) P Hague (Capt) (Lutterworth B) |
Railway Club | |
12 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
1 - 2 |
M Brierley (Capt) (Daventry Cons A) K Boyd (Daventry Cons A) |
Daventry WMC | |
13 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
2 - 0 |
S Woods (British Rail A) G Coulthard (British Rail A) |
Railway Club | |
14 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
1 - 2 |
D Malone (Daventry WMC B) P Malone (Capt) (Daventry WMC B) |
Oakfield | |
15 |
Friday, November 22, 2013 |
2 - 1 |
K Buckby (Lutterworth B) K Hill (Lutterworth B) |
Bar 8 | |
Second Round | |||||
16 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
2 - 0 |
L Low (British Rail B) R Hunt (British Rail B) |
Bar 8 | |
17 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
0 - 2 |
B Hirons (British Rail C) C Bias (Capt) (British Rail A) |
Railway Club | |
18 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
0 - 2 |
M Brierley (Capt) (Daventry Cons A) K Boyd (Daventry Cons A) |
Oakfield | |
19 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
1 - 2 |
A Dixon (Rileys A) M Rees (Rileys A) |
Bar 8 | |
20 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
0 - 2 |
D Smith (Daventry Cons B) J Thorne (Daventry Cons A) |
Bar 8 | |
21 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
0 - 2 |
B Stockil (Daventry WMC C) D Hall (Daventry WMC C) |
Railway Club | |
22 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
1 - 2 |
H Wilson (Capt) (Oakfield B) M Hills (Oakfield B) |
Railway Club | |
23 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
1 - 2 |
S Andrews (Oakfield A) A Brough (Rileys B) |
Daventry WMC | |
Quarter-Final | |||||
24 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
2 - 1 |
M Brierley (Capt) (Daventry Cons A) K Boyd (Daventry Cons A) |
Oakfield | |
25 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
1 - 2 |
B Hirons (British Rail C) C Bias (Capt) (British Rail A) |
Bar 8 | |
26 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
1 - 2 |
B Stockil (Daventry WMC C) D Hall (Daventry WMC C) |
Daventry Cons | |
27 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
1 - 2 |
A Dixon (Rileys A) M Rees (Rileys A) |
Bar 8 | |
Semi-Final | |||||
28 |
Friday, April 4, 2014 (19:30) |
1 - 2 |
B Hirons (British Rail C) C Bias (Capt) (British Rail A) |
Oakfield | |
29 |
Friday, April 4, 2014 (19:30) |
1 - 2 |
H Wilson (Capt) (Oakfield B) M Hills (Oakfield B) |
Railway Club | |
Final | |||||
30 |
Thursday, April 10, 2014 (19:30) |
2 - 1 |
M Hills (Oakfield B) H Wilson (Capt) (Oakfield B) |
Daventry Cons |