North Merseyside Catholic Snooker League -
Administrator - Jay Burke | oscar.birk@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups E.Fox Memorial Trophy | Frank and Tom O'Neill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Individual Merit Competition (Tom Smartt Memorial Trophy) | J E Smith Memorial Trophy (Delegates) | St.Edmunds / Charles Tritton Trophy | T.Smullen Challenge Trophy | Team Pairs Trophy |
Frank and Tom O'Neill Memorial Trophy (Pairs)
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
First Round
1
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 (20:00)
Edwin Metcalfe
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
Danny Mogan
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
14
2 - 0
18
Steve Lambert
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
A Forster
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
2
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 (20:00)
Tony McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
Jay McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
-10
2 - 1
4
P Hurst
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
Si Landry
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
3
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 (20:00)
T Taylor
(St Elizabeths)
D Fairclough
(St Elizabeths)
28
0 - 2
11
G Kewin
(Holy Name)
C France
(Holy Name)
4
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 (20:00)
Stan Wilkes
(Holy Name)
K Durgan
(Holy Name)
21
0 - 2
-7
S Bradshaw
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
N Lee
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
5
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 (20:00)
Paul F Moylan
(St Elizabeths)
Dennis Devlin
(St Elizabeths)
28
1 - 2
-7
Kevin Salmon
(Holy Name)
P Hughes
(Holy Name)
6
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 (20:00)
Jay Burke
(St Elizabeths)
Mark Moylan
(St Elizabeths)
14
1 - 2
7
Daniel Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
Roy Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
Quarter-Final
7
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 (20:00)
Daniel Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
Roy Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
7
1 - 2
7
C France
(Holy Name)
G Kewin
(Holy Name)
8
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 (20:00)
Tony McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
Jay McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
-10
2 - 1
0
Steve Colebourne
(English Martyrs A)
Steven Webster
(English Martyrs A)
9
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 (20:00)
Kevin Salmon
(Holy Name)
P Hughes
(Holy Name)
-7
0 - 2
11
M Duggan
(Holy Name)
J Maloney
(Holy Name)
10
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 (20:00)
Edwin Metcalfe
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
Danny Mogan
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
14
1 - 2
-7
N Lee
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
S Bradshaw
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
Semi-Final
11
Tuesday, April 21, 2015 (20:00)
M Duggan
(Holy Name)
J Maloney
(Holy Name)
11
2 - 0
11
G Kewin
(Holy Name)
C France
(Holy Name)
12
Tuesday, April 21, 2015 (20:00)
Tony McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
Jay McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
-10
2 - 1
-7
S Bradshaw
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
N Lee
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
Final
13
Tuesday, April 21, 2015 (20:00)
M Duggan
(Holy Name)
J Maloney
(Holy Name)
11
2 - 0
-10
Tony McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
Jay McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)