Don & Dearne District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | Team Knockout | | |||
|
Doubles |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
||
First Round | ||||||
1 |
Monday, December 5, 2016 (18:30) |
9
|
1 - 2 |
21
|
Wayne Agar (Ivanhoe) Kev Lawrence (Ivanhoe ) |
|
2 |
Monday, December 5, 2016 (19:30) |
-1
|
2 - 1 |
11
|
Gaz Wild (Union Jack) Terry Walton (Union Jack) |
|
3 |
Tuesday, December 6, 2016 (19:30) |
30
|
2 - 1 |
3
|
Steve Roughton (Cafe Sport A) Dave Elliott (Cafe Sport A) |
|
4 |
Thursday, December 8, 2016 |
10
|
1 - 2 |
6
|
Scott Beevers (Mexborough Ath B) J Booth (Mexborough Ath B) |
|
5 |
Thursday, December 8, 2016 (19:30) |
19
|
1 - 2 |
22
|
Mick Hodgson (Mexborough Ath A) Richard Burkinshaw (Mexborough Ath A) |
|
6 |
Tuesday, December 13, 2016 (19:30) |
8
|
0 - 2 |
9
|
Tom Cliffe (Mexborough Ath A) Adam Sapey (Mexborough Ath A) |
|
7 |
Thursday, December 15, 2016 (19:30) |
11
|
2 - 1 |
8
|
Paul Maloney (Union Jack) Gareth Smith (Union Jack) |
|
Second Round | ||||||
8 |
Monday, December 19, 2016 (19:00) |
9
|
2 - 0 |
21
|
Wayne Agar (Ivanhoe) Kev Lawrence (Ivanhoe ) |
|
9 |
Monday, December 19, 2016 (19:00) |
21
|
2 - 1 |
10
|
Ade Lunn (Union Jack) A Otter (Union Jack) |
|
10 |
Thursday, January 12, 2017 (19:00) |
16
|
2 - 1 |
11
|
Terry King (Highgate A) Dale Lindley (Highgate A) |
|
11 |
Friday, January 13, 2017 (19:00) |
8
|
0 - 2 |
30
|
Andrew Jones (St Albans) Mick Stead (St Albans) |
|
12 |
Thursday, January 19, 2017 (19:00) |
-1
|
0 - 2 |
22
|
Mick Hodgson (Mexborough Ath A) Richard Burkinshaw (Mexborough Ath A) |
|
13 |
Tuesday, January 24, 2017 (19:00) |
33
|
2 - 0 |
18
|
Shaun Bramall (Cafe Sport A) Paul Hollins (Cafe Sport A) |
|
14 |
Tuesday, January 24, 2017 (19:00) |
30
|
w/o - |
10
|
Neil Edwards (Ivanhoe) John Towlerton (Ivanhoe ) |
|
15 |
Thursday, January 26, 2017 (19:00) |
6
|
w/o - |
13
|
Phil Bradley (St Albans) Alan Bradley (St Albans) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||||
16 |
Thursday, February 9, 2017 (19:30) |
30
|
0 - 2 |
33
|
Michael Barron (Mexborough Ath B) Mark Beal (Mexborough Ath B) |
|
17 |
Friday, February 10, 2017 (19:00) |
6
|
1 - 2 |
21
|
Gren Hinds (Mexborough Ath A) Eric Beal (Mexborough Ath A) |
|
18 |
Friday, February 10, 2017 (19:30) |
22
|
1 - 2 |
30
|
Mick Stead (St Albans) Andrew Jones (St Albans) |
|
19 |
Tuesday, February 14, 2017 (19:00) |
9
|
0 - 2 |
16
|
Nigel Swift (Ivanhoe) Billy Harris (Ivanhoe ) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
20 |
Wednesday, February 22, 2017 (19:30) |
33
|
3 - 0 |
21
|
Gren Hinds (Mexborough Ath A) Eric Beal (Mexborough Ath A) |
|
21 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (19:30) |
16
|
1 - 3 |
30
|
Mick Stead (St Albans) Andrew Jones (St Albans) |
|
Final | ||||||
22 |
Wednesday, March 22, 2017 (19:30) |
33
|
3 - 0 |
30
|
Mick Stead (St Albans) Andrew Jones (St Albans) |