Torbay & District Summer League - |
Administrator - Dan Lewis | danlewis87@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Alec Astin Cup | Dennis Andrews Cup | Lee Mcarthur Cup | Les Jennings Cup | Toothill Cup | | |||
|
Toothill Cup |
Doubles scratch (Best of 5) |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Away
Players |
||
First Round | ||||
1 |
By Thursday, June 7, 2018 |
(St Anne’s) Jordan Reeves Scr (Brixham Sea Anglers X) Rob Perkins -25 (-15 Comps) |
0 - 1 |
Ray Little -10 (St Marychurch Cons A) Pete Lewis -10 (St Marychurch Cons A) |
2 |
By Thursday, June 7, 2018 |
1 - 0 |
Chay Mearns -25 (Matchroom A) Simon Woods -10 (Matchroom D) |
|
3 |
By Thursday, June 7, 2018 |
3 - 0 |
Richard Sanders (Captain) +30 (Hookhills A) Dean Sherman Scr (Hookhills A) |
|
4 |
By Thursday, June 7, 2018 |
3 - 1 |
Jason Lewis (Captain) +5 (Upton Social A) Phil Redman +10 (Upton Social A) |
|
5 |
By Thursday, June 7, 2018 |
0 - 3 |
James Lee -45 (Matchroom A) Alex Mucklow -40 (Matchroom A) |
|
6 |
By Thursday, June 7, 2018 |
- |
Bye (Bye) Bye (Bye) |
|
7 |
By Thursday, June 7, 2018 |
- |
Bye (Bye) Bye (Bye) |
|
8 |
By Thursday, June 7, 2018 |
- |
Bye (Bye) Bye (Bye) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||
9 |
By Thursday, July 19, 2018 |
3 - 1 |
Pete Lewis -10 (St Marychurch Cons A) Ray Little -10 (St Marychurch Cons A) |
|
10 |
By Thursday, July 19, 2018 |
1 - 0 |
Jason Miles -5 (Scr Comps) (Matchroom F) Brett Kemp +10 (Matchroom F) |
|
11 |
By Thursday, July 19, 2018 |
2 - 3 |
Dave Harrop +5 (Matchroom D) John Nugent (Captain) -5 (Matchroom D) |
|
12 |
By Thursday, July 19, 2018 |
(St Anne’s) Jason Whittaker -40 (Matchroom A) Alan Tunney -45 |
3 - 1 |
Andy Neck -75 (-45 Comps) (Galaxy C) Ryan Gibson -15 (Scr Comps) (Galaxy C) |
Semi-Final | ||||
13 |
By Thursday, August 16, 2018 |
0 - 3 |
James Lee -45 (Matchroom A) Alex Mucklow -40 (Matchroom A) |
|
14 |
By Thursday, August 16, 2018 |
3 - 0 |
Shaun Attwood -10 (Matchroom D) Tony Chown -20 (Scr Comps) (Matchroom T) |
|
Final | ||||
15 |
By Thursday, September 13, 2018 |
1 - 3 |
Alan Tunney -45(Matchroom A) Jason Whittaker -40 (St Anne’s) |