Nigel Webster & Co. Totnes & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Noel Edmonds | stepnfetchit@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Division 1 Individual Scratch | Division 2 Individual Scratch | Doubles Handicap | Individual Handicap | The Bob Jerwood Trophy | The Finch Build Trophy (Div 2 Team) | The WEMCo Trophy (Div 1 Team) | | |||
|
Doubles Handicap |
Best of 3 frames until the final which is best of 5. Lower ranked pair to start with a handicap headstart as per the handicap. Ties are to be arranged by the home pair during the scheduled cup week. |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
Monday, November 20, 2017 |
26
|
0 - 2 |
-13
|
Mike Collins (c) (Modbury) Steve Caithness (Modbury) |
|
2 |
On Thursday, January 4, 2018 (19:30) |
22
|
2 - 1 |
-16
|
Colin Drury (Woodlands) Steve Cairns (Woodlands) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||||
3 |
By Friday, January 12, 2018 |
-4
|
2 - 0 |
-13
|
Mike Collins (c) (Modbury) Steve Caithness (Modbury) |
|
4 |
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (19:30) |
-26
|
1 - 2 |
-45
|
Mark Colmer (-30) (c) (Ivybridge B) Mark Hembry (Ivybridge B) |
|
5 |
On Wednesday, January 17, 2018 (19:30) |
-6
|
2 - 0 |
22
|
Mike Buckpitt (c) (Halwell G) Geoff Holt (Halwell G) |
|
6 |
On Tuesday, January 23, 2018 (19:30) |
Scr
|
2 - 1 |
13
|
John Trant (Mill C) Chris Savery (Mill C) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
7 |
On Friday, February 2, 2018 (19:30) |
Scr
|
2 - 1 |
-4
|
Howard Finch (Totnes A) Jamie Palmer (c) (Totnes A) |
|
8 |
On Monday, February 19, 2018 (19:30) |
-45
|
2 - 0 |
-6
|
Nathan Finch (Totnes A) Wes Abercrombie (Totnes A) |
|
Final | ||||||
9 |
On Tuesday, April 3, 2018 (19:30) |
-45
|
3 - 2 |
Scr
|
Dennys Treeby (Halwell B) Colin Finch (c) (Halwell B) |