Norwich & District Handicap League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmycross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups H'cap Scotch Pairs | H'cap Snooker Pairs | H'cap Snooker Singles | H'cap Snooker Subsidiary | H'cap Team KO |
H'cap Scotch Pairs
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
First Round
1
Saturday, November 19, 2016 (22:00)
(St Faiths Centre) Gareth Bartholomew
(St Faiths Centre) Greg Twiddy
1 - 3
Ben Hubbard (Woodside B)
Michael Hubbard (Woodside C)
2
Saturday, November 19, 2016 (22:00)
(Spireites) Andy Rose
(Spireites) Jimmy Cross
2 - 3
Jon Hubbard (Woodside C)
Ryan Smith (Woodside C)
3
Saturday, November 19, 2016 (22:00)
(Spireites) Ray Levers
(Spireites) Paul Parke
0 - 3
Steve Curtis (St Faiths Centre)
Sean Curtis (St Faiths Centre)
4
Saturday, November 19, 2016 (22:00)
(St Philips A) Darryl Newman
(St Philips A) Alan Webster
3 - 0
Robert Curtis (St Faiths Centre)
Malcolm Stolly (St Faiths Centre)
5
Saturday, November 19, 2016 (22:00)
(Woodside C) Grant Miles
(Woodside C) Chris Zanone
3 - 1
Shane Pickett (Woodside A)
Matthew Ellison (Woodside A)
6
Saturday, November 19, 2016 (22:00)
(Ludham A) Richard Floate
(Ludham A) Finley Brown
1 - 3
Luke Pinches (Woodside C)
Reggie Edwards (Woodside A)
7
Saturday, November 19, 2016 (22:00)
(Woodside C) George Pragnell
(Woodside C) Anthony Blyth
3 - 0
BYE BYE(BYE)
BYE BYE (BYE)
8
Saturday, November 19, 2016 (22:00)
(Woodside Whirlwinds) David Church
(Woodside Whirlwinds) Carl Gill
3 - 0
BYE BYE(BYE)
BYE BYE (BYE)
Quarter-Final
9
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00)
(Woodside Whirlwinds) David Church
(Woodside Whirlwinds) Carl Gill
1 - 3
Grant Miles (Woodside C)
Chris Zanone (Woodside C)
10
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00)
(Woodside C) Jon Hubbard
(Woodside C) Ryan Smith
3 - 2
Luke Pinches (Woodside C)
Reggie Edwards (Woodside B)
11
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00)
(Woodside C) George Pragnell
(Woodside C) Anthony Blyth
0 - 3
Steve Curtis (St Faiths Centre)
Sean Curtis (St Faiths Centre)
12
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00)
(Woodside B) Ben Hubbard
(Woodside C) Michael Hubbard
3 - 1
Darryl Newman (St Philips A)
Alan Webster (St Philips A)
Semi-Final
13
Saturday, March 25, 2017 (22:00)
(St Faiths Centre) Steve Curtis
(St Faiths Centre) Sean Curtis
3 - 0
Ben Hubbard (Woodside B)
Michael Hubbard (Woodside C)
14
Saturday, March 25, 2017 (22:00)
(Woodside C) Grant Miles
(Woodside C) Chris Zanone
3 - 1
Jon Hubbard (Woodside C)
Ryan Smith (Woodside C)
Final
15
Thursday, April 20, 2017 (19:00)
(Woodside C) Grant Miles
(Woodside C) Chris Zanone
3 - 1
Steve Curtis (St Faiths Centre)
Sean Curtis (St Faiths Centre)