Newcastle East End Snooker League - |
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Super singles | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) | | |||
|
knock-out cup |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 | (Division 1) Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A' |
3 - 0 |
Social (Division 2) | Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
2 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 | (Division 2) Engineers 'B' |
2 - 3 |
King st (Division 1) | wallsend engineers club |
3 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 | (Division 2) Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B' |
0 - 3 |
Buffs 'A' (Division 1) | wallsend buffs |
4 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 | (Division 2) East end liberal |
3 - 0 |
Dunston Excelsior (Division 2) | east end liberal club |
5 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 | (Division 1) Labour 'A' |
3 - 0 |
Gosforth 'B' (Division 1) | wallsend labour club |
6 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 | (Division 1) Whitley Bay Comrades |
1 - 3 |
Forest hall (Division 1) | Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
7 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 | (Division 2) Engineers 'A' |
1 - 3 |
Teams (Division 1) | teams social club |
First Round | |||||
8 |
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019 | (Division 2) Fairholm |
0 - 3 |
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) | Fairholm social club |
9 |
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019 | (Division 1) Forest hall |
0 - 3 |
Heaton meadowfield (Division 1) | forest hall social club |
10 |
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019 | (Division 1) Buffs 'B' |
3 - 2 |
Westholme Farm (Division 2) | wallsend buffs |
11 |
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019 | (Division 1) Buffs 'A' |
2 - 3 |
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A' (Division 1) | Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
12 |
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019 | (Division 1) Labour 'A' |
1 - 3 |
Newcastle Snooker Centre (Division 2) | wallsend labour club |
13 |
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019 | (Division 2) Jubilee |
3 - 2 |
East end liberal (Division 2) | walker jubilee club |
14 |
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019 | (Division 1) Labour 'B' |
3 - 1 |
Innisfree (Division 2) | innisfree social club |
15 |
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019 | (Division 1) Teams |
0 - 3 |
King st (Division 1) | teams social club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
16 |
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019 | (Division 2) Newcastle Snooker Centre |
3 - 2 |
King st (Division 1) | Newcastle Snooker Centre |
17 |
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019 | (Division 1) Buffs 'B' |
3 - 2 |
Heaton meadowfield (Division 1) | wallsend buffs |
18 |
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019 | (Division 1) Labour 'B' |
0 - 3 |
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) | wallsend labour club |
19 |
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019 | (Division 1) Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A' |
3 - 0 |
Jubilee (Division 2) | Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
Semi-Final | |||||
20 |
On Tuesday, April 23, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 2) Newcastle Snooker Centre |
1 - 3 |
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A' (Division 1) | heaton meadowfield social club |
21 |
On Tuesday, April 23, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 1) Gosforth 'A' |
3 - 0 |
Buffs 'B' (Division 1) | forest hall social club |
Final | |||||
22 |
On Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 1) Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A' |
3 - 0 |
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) | Westholme farm social club |