Newcastle East End Snooker League - |
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) | | |||
|
knock-out cup |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Tuesday, January 3, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) forest hall |
3 - 1 |
labour 'A' (Division 1) | forest hall social club |
2 |
Tuesday, January 3, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 2) Westholme Farm |
3 - 1 |
Whitley Bay Comrades (Division 2) | Westholme farm social club |
3 |
Tuesday, January 3, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 2) Jubilee 'B' |
0 - 3 |
heaton meadowfield 'A' (Division 1) | walker jubilee club |
4 |
Tuesday, January 3, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 2) Saltwell |
2 - 3 |
Tynemouth (Division 1) | Saltwell Social Club |
5 |
Tuesday, January 3, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 2) Fairholm 'B' |
3 - 2 |
Jubilee 'A' (Division 1) | Fairholm social club |
6 |
Tuesday, January 3, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) teams |
3 - 1 |
east end liberal 'A' (Division 2) | teams social club |
7 |
Tuesday, January 3, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 2) social 'B' |
1 - 3 |
Gosforth Cons (Division 1) | wallsend social club |
First Round | |||||
8 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 2) Westholme Farm |
3 - 0 |
east end liberal B (Division 2) | Westholme farm social club |
9 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) teams |
3 - 0 |
engineers 'A' (Division 2) | teams social club |
10 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) labour 'B' |
3 - 1 |
Fairholm 'A' (Division 1) | wallsend labour club |
11 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) buffs 'A' |
3 - 2 |
King st (Division 1) | wallsend buffs |
12 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) forest hall |
0 - 3 |
heaton meadowfield 'A' (Division 1) | forest hall social club |
13 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Gosforth Cons |
3 - 0 |
comrades (Division 2) | Gosforth conservative club |
14 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 2) Fairholm 'B' |
0 - 3 |
Tynemouth (Division 1) | Fairholm social club |
15 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 2) Whitley Bay SC |
3 - 0 |
buffs 'B' (Division 1) | Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
Quarter-Final | |||||
16 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) heaton meadowfield 'A' |
3 - 1 |
Tynemouth (Division 1) | heaton meadowfield social club |
17 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 2) Westholme Farm |
0 - 3 |
teams (Division 1) | Westholme farm social club |
18 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) labour 'B' |
0 - 3 |
buffs 'A' (Division 1) | wallsend labour club |
19 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Gosforth Cons |
3 - 2 |
Whitley Bay SC (Division 2) | Gosforth conservative club |
Semi-Final | |||||
20 |
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Gosforth Cons |
2 - 3 |
buffs 'A' (Division 1) | Fairholm social club |
21 |
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) heaton meadowfield 'A' |
3 - 1 |
teams (Division 1) | wallsend labour club |
Final | |||||
22 |
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) buffs 'A' |
3 - 2 |
heaton meadowfield 'A' (Division 1) | wallsend labour club |