Astland & District Amateur Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Martin Sephton | astlandresults@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 2nd Division Ind (Margaret Oliver Cup) | C G Oliver Cup | H H Ashcroft Cup | Jack Coulton Trophy | John Gornall Trophy | Les Holmes Trophy (Veterans ) | Open Individual (The William Sutton Cup) | R H Cup(Pairs Competition). | The Bernard Pope Memorial Shield | | |||
|
The Bernard Pope Memorial Shield |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Team | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
Tuesday, December 5, 2017 | (Division 1) Elite A |
-95
|
292 - 372 |
+75
|
Bretherton A (Division 1) |
2 |
Tuesday, December 5, 2017 | (Division 1) Tarleton B |
+10
|
349 - 300 |
+50
|
Hoole VH B (Division 1) |
3 |
Tuesday, December 5, 2017 | (Division 2) Hesketh Bank BC |
+125
|
546 - 418 |
+175
|
Croston A (Division 2) |
4 |
Tuesday, December 5, 2017 | (Division 2) Longton VMS A |
+150
|
391 - 357 |
+25
|
Banks C (Division 1) |
First Round | ||||||
5 |
Tuesday, December 5, 2017 | (Division 2) Bretherton B |
+150
|
349 - 257 |
+150
|
Hoole A (Division 2) |
6 |
Tuesday, December 5, 2017 | (Division 1) Elite SC C |
+50
|
418 - 325 |
+25
|
Croston B (Division 1) |
7 |
Tuesday, December 5, 2017 | (Division 2) Southport Conservatives |
+125
|
Won - 0 |
+150
|
Longton VMS B (Division 2) |
8 |
Tuesday, December 5, 2017 | (Division 1) Banks B |
+50
|
323 - 391 |
+25
|
Tarleton A (Division 1) |
9 |
Tuesday, December 5, 2017 | (Division 1) Mere Brow A |
-95
|
264 - 403 |
+150
|
Les Dodds SC (Division 2) |
10 |
Tuesday, December 5, 2017 | (Division 2) Elite B |
+75
|
Won - 0 |
+100
|
Mere Brow B (Division 2) |
11 |
Tuesday, January 9, 2018 | (Division 1) Bretherton A |
+75
|
394 - 346 |
+10
|
Tarleton B (Division 1) |
12 |
Tuesday, January 9, 2018 | (Division 2) Hesketh Bank BC |
+125
|
510 - 334 |
+150
|
Longton VMS A (Division 2) |
Second Round | ||||||
13 |
By Tuesday, March 20, 2018 | (Division 2) Bretherton B |
+150
|
395 - 378 |
+50
|
Elite SC C (Division 1) |
14 |
By Tuesday, March 20, 2018 | (Division 2) Southport Conservatives |
+125
|
0 - Won |
+25
|
Tarleton A (Division 1) |
15 |
By Tuesday, March 20, 2018 | (Division 2) Les Dodds SC |
+150
|
132 - 265 |
+75
|
Elite B (Division 2) |
16 |
By Tuesday, March 20, 2018 | (Division 1) Bretherton A |
+75
|
389 - 326 |
+125
|
Hesketh Bank BC (Division 2) |
Semi-Final | ||||||
17 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 | (Division 1) Bretherton A |
+75
|
268 - 494 |
+150
|
Bretherton B (Division 2) |
18 |
On Tuesday, March 27, 2018 | (Division 1) Tarleton A |
+25
|
427 - 333 |
+75
|
Elite B (Division 2) |
Final | ||||||
19 |
On Tuesday, April 10, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 2) Bretherton B |
+150
|
414 - 342 |
+25
|
Tarleton A (Division 1) |