Rugby & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Michael Rees | rugbysnookerleague@hotmail.com | 07515570862 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy | | |||
|
E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
On Monday, December 17, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Bar 8 A |
234 - 261 |
Lutterworth C (Division 2) | Bar 8 |
2 |
On Monday, December 17, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 2) Bar 8 D |
- |
BYE (Division 2) | Bar 8 |
3 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 2) Railway Club C |
212 - 181 |
Oakfield C (Division 2) | Railway Club |
4 |
On Wednesday, January 2, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 2) Oakfield C |
281 - 223 |
Bar 8 A (Division 1) | Oakfield |
5 |
On Thursday, January 3, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 2) Lutterworth C |
203 - 239 |
Bar 8 D (Division 2) | Lutterworth |
6 |
On Thursday, January 3, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 2) Railway Club C |
- |
BYE (Division 2) | Railway Club |
7 |
On Monday, January 7, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 2) Bar 8 D |
254 - 183 |
Oakfield C (Division 2) | Bar 8 |
8 |
On Monday, January 7, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 2) Lutterworth C |
- |
BYE (Division 2) | Lutterworth |
9 |
On Tuesday, January 8, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 2) Railway Club C |
278 - 213 |
Bar 8 A (Division 1) | Railway Club |
10 |
On Thursday, January 24, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 1) Bar 8 A |
168 - 219 |
Bar 8 D (Division 2) | Bar 8 |
11 |
On Thursday, January 24, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 2) Lutterworth C |
230 - 340 |
Railway Club C (Division 2) | Lutterworth |
12 |
On Thursday, January 24, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 2) Oakfield C |
- |
BYE (Division 2) | Oakfield |
13 |
On Monday, February 11, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 2) Bar 8 D |
315 - 144 |
Railway Club C (Division 2) | Bar 8 |
14 |
On Monday, February 11, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 1) Bar 8 A |
- |
BYE (Division 2) | Bar 8 |
15 |
On Tuesday, February 12, 2019 (19:30) | (Division 2) Oakfield C |
226 - 214 |
Lutterworth C (Division 2) | Oakfield |