St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League - |
Administrator - Dave O’Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Handicap Open Individual | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | 'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship | Scratch Championship | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup | | |||
|
Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
TOMMY BURKE CHALLENGE CUP 2017-18 ALL QUARTER FINAL MATCHES MUST MUST BE PLAYED: ON WEDNESDAY 9th MAY 2018 ALL results must be sent to: STE WHITTAKER ON 07936 933976 or DAVE O'DOWD on 07984 309268 immediately after the match is concluded Normal Competition Rules Apply. ALL matches are to be decided by AGGREGATE Scores only, no frames. |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | Venue | ||
Fourth Round | |||||
1 |
On Wednesday, May 2, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Blackbrook WMC 2 |
Won - Lost |
St. Annes 1 (Division 1) | Blackbrook Workingmens Club |
2 |
On Wednesday, May 2, 2018 (20:00) | (Division 1) Huyton & Prescot G.C. |
Won - Lost |
Ravenhead Social 1 (Division 3) | Huyton & Prescot Golf Club |
3 |
On Wednesday, May 2, 2018 (20:00) | (Division 2) Sprayhurst |
Lost - Won |
Holy Cross 2 (Division 2) | Sprayhurst USC Social Club |
4 |
On Wednesday, May 2, 2018 (20:00) | (Division 1) Holy Cross 1 |
Lost - Won |
Windle Labour (Division 2) | Holy Cross Community Club |
5 |
On Wednesday, May 2, 2018 (20:00) | (Division 2) Sidac Sports & Social |
Won - Lost |
Eccleston Bowls (Division 3) | Sidac Sports & Social Club |
6 |
On Wednesday, May 2, 2018 (20:00) | (Division 2) Lowe House |
Won - Lost |
Parr Cons WMC 'B' (Division 2) | Lowe House Social Club |
7 |
On Wednesday, May 2, 2018 (20:00) | (Division 1) Sutton Cricket 2 |
Lost - Won |
Birchley St. Mary's (Division 2) | Sutton Cricket & Tennis Club |
8 |
On Wednesday, May 2, 2018 (20:00) | (Division 1) Huyton Constitutional 2 |
Won - Lost |
Rockware 2 (Division 1) | Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
9 |
On Wednesday, May 9, 2018 (20:00) | (Division 1) Huyton & Prescot G.C. |
Won - Lost |
Windle Labour (Division 2) | Huyton & Prescot Golf Club |
10 |
On Wednesday, May 9, 2018 (20:00) | (Division 1) Huyton Constitutional 2 |
Won - Lost |
Birchley St. Mary's (Division 2) | Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club |
11 |
On Wednesday, May 9, 2018 (20:00) | (Division 2) Lowe House |
Won - Lost |
Holy Cross 2 (Division 2) | Lowe House Social Club |
12 |
On Wednesday, May 9, 2018 (20:00) | (Division 2) Sidac Sports & Social |
Lost - Won |
Blackbrook WMC 2 (Division 1) | Sidac Sports & Social Club |
Semi-Final | |||||
13 |
On Wednesday, May 16, 2018 (19:45) | (Division 1) Huyton & Prescot G.C. |
Won - Lost |
Blackbrook WMC 2 (Division 1) | St. Teresas Social Club |
14 |
On Wednesday, May 16, 2018 (19:45) | (Division 1) Huyton Constitutional 2 |
Lost - Won |
Lowe House (Division 2) | Blackbrook Workingmens Club |
Final | |||||
15 |
On Wednesday, May 30, 2018 (19:45) | (Division 1) Huyton & Prescot G.C. |
Won - Lost |
Lowe House (Division 2) | Blackbrook Workingmens Club |