Otley Snooker League - |
Administrator - Mo | otleysnookerleague@live.co.uk | 07515377544 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Doubles Cup | George Emmett Trophy | Ronnie Lee Trophy | Singles Cup | Team knockout | Veterans | | |||
|
Team knockout |
Winners of preliminary fixtures proceed to next round, The losers of preliminary fixtures are entered into the Ronnie Lee Trophy Knockout. |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Monday, March 6, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 2) Hollygarth B |
8 - 2 |
Hollygarth A (Division 1) |
2 |
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 2) Guiseley Bowls |
2 - 8 |
Menstone D (Division 2) |
3 |
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 1) Hawkhill |
0 - 10 |
Highroyds (Division 2) |
4 |
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 1) Otley Social |
6 - 4 |
Menstone C (Division 1) |
5 |
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 2) Otley Cons A |
6 - 4 |
Yeadon Cons A (Division 1) |
6 |
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 2) Falcon A |
8 - 2 |
Burley Social A (Division 2) |
7 |
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 1) Fairfax |
4 - 6 |
Grovehill A (Division 2) |
8 |
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 1) Rawdon Cons |
2 - 8 |
Addingham (Division 2) |
First Round | ||||
9 |
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 2) Hollygarth B |
8 - 2 |
Otley Cons A (Division 2) |
10 |
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 2) Falcon B |
2 - 8 |
Addingham (Division 2) |
11 |
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 2) Grovehill B |
6 - 4 |
Highroyds (Division 2) |
12 |
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 1) Otley Cons B |
8 - 2 |
Menstone B (Division 1) |
13 |
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 1) Burley Social B |
10 - 0 |
Falcon A (Division 2) |
14 |
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 1) Guiseley Factory Workers |
6 - 4 |
Grovehill A (Division 2) |
15 |
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 2) Menstone A |
2 - 8 |
Otley Social (Division 1) |
16 |
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 (20:00) | (Division 2) Menstone D |
0 - 6 |
Yeadon Libs (Division 1) |