Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Balvinder Sembi (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 9 9 0
+9
100%
68  38  36  21 
2
Andrew Smith (Norton Social Club A) 10 8 2
+6
80%
82  56  42  34  32  30 
3
Simon Thomas (St John's Social Club) 10 8 2
+6
80%
51  30  25  24  22 
4
Richard Pepperall (Pockets Snooker Club A) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
68  38 
5
Eliott Bastable -18 (Baggeridge Social A) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
73  71  51 
6
John Betton (Pockets Snooker Club A) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
33 
7
Kev Franklin (West Midlands Police Club) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
29 
8
Phil Thompson (Townsend Social Club) 7 6 1
+5
85.71%
37 
9
David Thompson (Townsend Social Club) 8 6 2
+4
75%
35  30  30  22 
10
Rob Clark (Amblecote Institute A) 8 6 2
+4
75%
51  41 
11
Rob Pitt (Norton Social Club A) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
50  44  31 
12
Karl Ashmore (Townsend Social Club) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
63  56  44  28 
13
Callum Downing (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
35  24 
14
Dan Petch (Townsend Social Club) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
73  29 
15
Darren Oakes -18 (Baggeridge Social A) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
16
Alan Hooper -18 (Brandhall Labour Club) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
60 
17
Ashley Sidaway (Amblecote Institute A) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
68  51  38  27  23 
18
Neil Beckley (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
37  24 
19
Gary Smith (Pockets Snooker Club A) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
60  46  35 
20
Tom Pepperall (Pockets Snooker Club A) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
35  27 
21
Lee Page (Pockets Snooker Club A) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
50  41  38  37 
22
Darrell Payne (Townsend Social Club) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
23
Steve Mason (Norton Social Club A) 5 4 1
+3
80%
24
Dawid Konior 0 (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
68  44  38 
25
Jamie Spence (Townsend Social Club) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
26
Alan Turner (Pockets Snooker Club B) 2 2 0
+2
100%
34  26 
27
Pat Ward (Amblecote Institute A) 2 2 0
+2
100%
28
David Hall -18 (Baggeridge Social A) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
61  47  32  31 
29
Michael Richards (Amblecote Institute A) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
47  39  21 
30
Roy Stokes (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
31
Beamer Jones (St John's Social Club) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
25  22 
32
Dave Green (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
32  24 
33
Jon Bate 7 (Brandhall Labour Club) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
34
Rhys Lampitt 14 (Baggeridge Social A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
35
Richard Lampitt -10 (Baggeridge Social A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
36
Mick Brezwyn 0 (St John's Social Club) 1 1 0
+1
100%
37
Paul Garbett (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 10 5 5
0
50%
28 
38
Ashley Aston (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 10 5 5
0
50%
33 
39
Neil Rollinson (Norton Social Club A) 10 5 5
0
50%
61  40  39  33  30  27 
40
Jason Hickman -10 (Baggeridge Social A) 8 4 4
0
50%
22 
41
Wayne Dobson (Pockets Snooker Club A) 2 1 1
0
50%
30 
42
Colin Millward 28 (West Midlands Police Club) 2 1 1
0
50%
43
Andy Round (Amblecote Institute A) 2 1 1
0
50%
44
Carl Walker (St John's Social Club) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
51  41  24 
45
Gavin Sloan (West Midlands Police Club) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
30 
46
David Oakes (Amblecote Institute A) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
46 
47
Tim Steele (St John's Social Club) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
28  27  22 
48
Andrew Brown 21 (Norton Social Club B) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
49
Stuart Perry 7 (Brandhall Labour Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
50
John Woodcock 21 (Norton Social Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
51
Harry Jones 42 (West Midlands Police Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
52
Dan Hartley 10 (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
53
David Hayes 42 (West Midlands Police Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
54
Naz Khan (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
55
Justin Donoghue 14 (Baggeridge Social A) 10 4 6
-2
40%
38  35  32  24  23 
56
Nick Carson (St John's Social Club) 10 4 6
-2
40%
28  25 
57
Paul Caldeira 0 (Brandhall Labour Club) 10 4 6
-2
40%
27 
58
Graham Tomkins (Norton Social Club A) 10 4 6
-2
40%
40  23 
59
Rick Wooldridge (Amblecote Institute A) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
35 
60
Paul Bowen (Norton Social Club B) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
30 
61
Rob Howen 7 (Brandhall Labour Club) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
30 
62
Gavin Evans (Pockets Snooker Club B) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
63
Nick Aston (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
64
Steve Wright (Pockets Snooker Club B) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
30  25  24 
65
Paul Manning (St John's Social Club) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
41 
66
Maria Catalano -14 (Baggeridge Social A) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
67
Chris Southall 7 (Brandhall Labour Club) 4 1 3
-2
25%
68
Sean Hassett 42 (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
29 
69
Gareth Ward (Pockets Snooker Club B) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
22 
70
Mark Sheehan (West Midlands Police Club) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
40  38 
71
Carl Webb (Norton Social Club B) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
22 
72
Martin Harris (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
73
Luke Grosvenor (Norton Social Club B) 10 3 7
-4
30%
30  28 
74
Wayne Robbins 0 (Brandhall Labour Club) 10 3 7
-4
30%
38  32 
75
Pete Gibbons (West Midlands Police Club) 8 2 6
-4
25%
37 
76
Anthony Davies 14 (Norton Social Club A) 8 2 6
-4
25%
33 
77
Chris Crumpton 21 (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 8 2 6
-4
25%
78
Jamie Shuck (Pockets Snooker Club B) 8 2 6
-4
25%
27  22 
79
Tony Kidd (Pockets Snooker Club B) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
80
David Timmington (Pockets Snooker Club B) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
81
Tony Brown (Norton Social Club B) 10 2 8
-6
20%
35  27 
82
Joe Davies (Norton Social Club B) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
83
Alan Cope (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
84
Richard Crowley 7 (Brandhall Labour Club) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
85
Carl Southwick (West Midlands Police Club) 8 0 8
-8
0%