Southport & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Ruane Cup | | |||
|
S. Tebbs
(St Teresa's A) Won 16 | Lost 34 | Diff -18 | Highest Break 22 | Total For 1846 | Total Against 2338 | Average For 36 | Average Against 46 | Diff -10 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
12 September 2000 |
|
(Southport Cons B) F. Garner |
68 - 22 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
2 |
19 September 2000 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
35 - 49 |
Mick Hodge (Waddington Cons A) |
|
3 |
26 September 2000 |
|
(Scarisbrick B) Graham Ball |
28 - 42 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
4 |
04 October 2000 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
26 - 44 |
Ian Mawdsley (Birkdale Cons C) |
|
5 |
11 October 2000 |
|
(Ainsdale Cons B) J. Tansey |
46 - 24 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
6 |
18 October 2000 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
9 - 49 |
Peter Holden (Tarleton BC D) |
|
7 |
25 October 2000 |
|
(Banks B) W, Moss |
25 - 52 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
8 |
15 November 2000 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
22 - 57 |
M. Appleton (Southport & Birkdale CC B) |
|
9 |
22 November 2000 |
|
(Churchtown Cons B) W. Murphy |
57 - 12 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
10 |
29 November 2000 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
31 - 46 |
Alan Harley (British Railway Club A) |
|
11 |
13 December 2000 |
|
(Snooker Centre B) Gareth Roby |
48 - 29 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
12 |
03 January 2001 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
42 - 51 |
Ian Brownhill (Southport Cons B) |
|
13 |
10 January 2001 |
|
(Waddington Cons A) Kevin Callaghan |
78 - 13 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
14 |
17 January 2001 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
69 - 40 |
P. Fisher (Scarisbrick B) |
|
15 |
22 January 2001 |
|
(Birkdale Cons C) B. Edmunds |
66 - 43 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
16 |
30 January 2001 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
51 - 28 |
Peter Yates (Ainsdale Cons B) |
|
17 |
07 February 2001 |
|
(Tarleton BC D) Davey Jones |
44 - 35 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
18 |
14 February 2001 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
15 - 51 |
John Gearie (Banks B) |
|
19 |
21 February 2001 |
|
(Southport Cons C) Alan Ashworth |
66 - 52 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
22 |
20 |
07 March 2001 |
|
(Southport & Birkdale CC B) R. Hudson |
53 - 58 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
21 |
14 March 2001 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
16 - 72 |
C Tennant (Churchtown Cons B) |
|
22 |
21 March 2001 |
|
(British Railway Club A) Lee Briscoe |
54 - 30 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
23 |
01 April 2001 |
|
(St Teresa's A) S. Tebbs |
57 - 40 |
Bill Fawbert (Southport & Birkdale CC A) |
|
24 |
19 September 2001 |
|
(Mere Brow A) Shaun Fisher |
50 - 47 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
25 |
04 October 2001 |
|
(Southport & Birkdale CC B) Brian Johannesen |
56 - 15 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
26 |
18 October 2001 |
|
(British Rail C) Christopher Starkie |
28 - 53 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
27 |
26 October 2001 |
|
(Southport & Birkdale CC A) Dave Palmer |
17 - 48 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's A) |
|
28 |
08 November 2001 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
46 - 49 |
Russell Rigby (Mere Brow B) |
|
29 |
15 November 2001 |
|
(Waddington Cons C) Guy Riley |
23 - 67 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
30 |
22 November 2001 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
59 - 42 |
Henry Sephton (Riverside Leisure B) |
|
31 |
29 November 2001 |
|
(Birkdale Cons D) John Warnick |
59 - 55 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
32 |
06 December 2001 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
34 - 50 |
P. Woollam (Ainsdale Cons C) |
|
33 |
14 December 2001 |
|
(St Teresa's A) S. Tebbs |
11 - 61 |
Trevor Wetton (Riverside Leisure A) |
|
34 |
03 January 2002 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
39 - 45 |
Chris Adams (St Teresa's D) |
|
35 |
04 January 2002 |
|
(Snooker Centre B) Gareth Roby |
41 - 55 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's A) |
|
36 |
10 January 2002 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
44 - 58 |
Mark Holmes (Mere Brow A) |
|
37 |
18 January 2002 |
|
(Argyle LTC A) Peter Thomas |
58 - 22 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's A) |
|
38 |
24 January 2002 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
36 - 46 |
PA Wilding (Southport & Birkdale CC B) |
|
39 |
31 January 2002 |
|
(Bretherton E) Greg Kirby |
57 - 27 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
40 |
07 February 2002 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
74 - 32 |
R. Hudson (British Rail C) |
|
41 |
14 February 2002 |
|
(Scarisbrick C) Billy Cook |
43 - 26 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
42 |
22 February 2002 |
|
(Our Lady's) Tom Tickle |
60 - 25 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's A) |
|
43 |
01 March 2002 |
|
(Mere Brow B) Russell Rigby |
21 - 35 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's C) |
|
44 |
08 March 2002 |
21 |
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
51 - 17 |
Steve Evans (Waddington Cons C) |
|
45 |
15 March 2002 |
|
(St Teresa's A) S. Tebbs |
35 - 61 |
Ron Dickinson (Bretherton C) |
|
46 |
06 September 2002 |
|
(St Teresa's A) S. Tebbs |
56 - 23 |
D. Rimmer (Les Dodd's B) |
|
47 |
13 September 2002 |
|
(Churchtown Cons A) Ste Mawdsley |
18 - 41 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's A) |
|
48 |
20 September 2002 |
|
(St Teresa's A) S. Tebbs |
6 - 44 |
Russ Walsh (Churchtown Cons D) |
|
49 |
12 October 2002 |
|
(Our Lady's) Peter Kershaw |
68 - 24 |
S. Tebbs (St Teresa's A) |
|
50 |
21 March 2020 |
|
(St Teresa's C) S. Tebbs |
30 - 51 |
John Warnick (Birkdale Cons D) |
|